IELHK111-1-62F-60.0-01-V This Sensata circuit breaker features a 60A current rating and a magnetic hydraulic delay mechanism. It is designed for panel mounting.
Mfr Part #:

IELHK111-1-62F-60.0-01-V

Mfr Name: Sensata
Sensata
This Sensata circuit breaker features a 60A current rating and a magnetic hydraulic delay mechanism. It is designed for panel mounting.
Stock on Request
$ Price Range: $0.99

IELHK111-1-62F-60.0-01-V Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Actuator Type
Breaker Type
Current Rating
Current Rating (Amps)
Mounting Type
Number of Poles

IELHK111-1-62F-60.0-01-V Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Sensata IELHK111-1-62F-60.0-01-V is a 3-pole circuit breaker with a magnetic hydraulic delay type. It offers a current rating of 60A and is suitable for panel mounting applications.

 

The breaker utilizes a lever actuator for operation. It is specified as RoHS3 Compliant, with an MSL of 1, and REACH Unaffected. Further technical details such as operating voltage, temperature range, and interrupt rating are not specified in the available data.

 

This component is part of the broader circuit protection category, specifically within circuit breakers. Its design is focused on reliable electrical circuit interruption based on magnetic and hydraulic principles.

IELHK111-1-62F-60.0-01-V Quick Information

Product Type: Circuit Breaker
Canonical Name: Sensata IELHK111-1-62F-60.0-01-V Magnetic Hydraulic Delay Circuit Breaker
Subcategory: Magnetic Hydraulic Delay

IELHK111-1-62F-60.0-01-V Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

IELHK111-1-62F-60.0-01-V Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.99 $0.99

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

IELHK111-1-62F-60.0-01-V Features

  • 60A current rating for protection.
  • Magnetic hydraulic delay mechanism.
  • Three poles for circuit control.
  • Lever actuator for operation.
  • Panel mount design for installation.

IELHK111-1-62F-60.0-01-V Applications

  • Suitable for circuit protection in electrical systems.
  • Used in industrial and commercial power distribution.
  • Ideal for overload and short circuit protection.
  • Applicable in panel-mounted electrical control panels.

IELHK111-1-62F-60.0-01-V FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the current rating of the IELHK111-1-62F-60.0-01-V circuit breaker?

The current rating is 60A.

What type of breaker is the IELHK111-1-62F-60.0-01-V?

It is a Magnetic (Hydraulic Delay) type breaker.

How many poles does this circuit breaker have?

The circuit breaker has 3 poles.

What is the mounting type for the IELHK111-1-62F-60.0-01-V?

The mounting type is Panel Mount.

What is the actuator type on this Sensata circuit breaker?

The actuator type is a Lever.

Is the IELHK111-1-62F-60.0-01-V RoHS compliant?

The RoHS Status is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this part?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level is 1 Unlimited.

IELHK111-1-62F-60.0-01-V Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
EA3-B0-26-660-3DC-CC
EA3-B0-26-660-3DC-CC
Littelfuse Inc.
The Littelfuse Inc. EA3-B0-26-660-3DC-CC is a 3-pole circuit breaker designed for panel mounting. It features a 60A current rating and a 240V voltage rating.
View Part
EA3-B0-24-660-22B-DF
EA3-B0-24-660-22B-DF
Littelfuse Inc.
The Littelfuse Inc. EA3-B0-24-660-22B-DF is a 3-pole circuit breaker designed for panel mounting. It features a 60A current rating and a 240V voltage rating with a magnetic hydraulic delay type.
View Part
CA3-B8-26-660-321-C
CA3-B8-26-660-321-C
Littelfuse Inc.
The Littelfuse Inc. CA3-B8-26-660-321-C is a 3-pole circuit breaker designed for panel mounting. It features a magnetic hydraulic delay with a 60A current rating and 480V voltage rating.
View Part
CA3-B9-24-660-31A-C
CA3-B9-24-660-31A-C
Littelfuse Inc.
The Littelfuse Inc. CA3-B9-24-660-31A-C is a 3-pole circuit breaker rated for 60A and 480V. It features a magnetic hydraulic delay mechanism and a lever actuator.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories