IDGN26-1REC5-38141-30-G1 The Sensata IDGN26-1REC5-38141-30-G1 is a magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker featuring a lever actuator and panel mount design. It offers RoHS3 compliance.
Mfr Part #:

IDGN26-1REC5-38141-30-G1

Mfr Name: Sensata
Sensata
The Sensata IDGN26-1REC5-38141-30-G1 is a magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker featuring a lever actuator and panel mount design. It offers RoHS3 compliance.
Stock on Request
$ Price Range: $0.99

IDGN26-1REC5-38141-30-G1 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Actuator Type
Breaker Type
Mounting Type

IDGN26-1REC5-38141-30-G1 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Sensata IDGN26-1REC5-38141-30-G1 is a circuit breaker designed for reliable protection. It features a magnetic hydraulic delay mechanism for controlled tripping and a lever actuator for easy operation.

 

This breaker is designed for panel mounting, making it suitable for integration into various systems. The component is specified as RoHS3 Compliant and has a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1, indicating it is suitable for a wide range of environmental conditions. The REACH status is noted as unaffected.

 

Key specifications include its magnetic hydraulic delay type and lever actuator. The mounting type is panel mount. Further details on operating voltage, current rating, and trip range would be found in the datasheet.

IDGN26-1REC5-38141-30-G1 Quick Information

Product Type: Circuit Breaker
Canonical Name: Sensata IDGN26-1REC5-38141-30-G1 Magnetic Hydraulic Delay Circuit Breaker
Subcategory: Magnetic (Hydraulic Delay)

IDGN26-1REC5-38141-30-G1 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

IDGN26-1REC5-38141-30-G1 Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.99 $0.99

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

IDGN26-1REC5-38141-30-G1 Features

  • Magnetic hydraulic delay breaker type.
  • Lever actuator for operation.
  • Panel mount design.
  • RoHS3 compliant.
  • MSL 1 rating.

IDGN26-1REC5-38141-30-G1 Applications

  • Suitable for panel-mounted circuit protection applications.
  • Used in electrical systems requiring magnetic hydraulic delay breakers.
  • Ideal for lever-actuated circuit breaker installations.
  • Applicable in industrial control panels and distribution boards.

IDGN26-1REC5-38141-30-G1 FAQs

6 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What type of circuit breaker is the Sensata IDGN26-1REC5-38141-30-G1?

The Sensata IDGN26-1REC5-38141-30-G1 is a Magnetic (Hydraulic Delay) circuit breaker.

How is the Sensata IDGN26-1REC5-38141-30-G1 mounted?

This circuit breaker is designed for Panel Mount installation.

What is the actuator type for this circuit breaker?

The Sensata IDGN26-1REC5-38141-30-G1 features a Lever actuator.

Is the Sensata IDGN26-1REC5-38141-30-G1 RoHS compliant?

Yes, the RoHS Status is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this part?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status for the IDGN26-1REC5-38141-30-G1?

The REACH Status is REACH Unaffected.

IDGN26-1REC5-38141-30-G1 Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
IEG66-1-52-8.00-01-V
IEG66-1-52-8.00-01-V
Sensata
Sensata IEG66-1-52-8.00-01-V is a 2-pole magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker rated at 8A with lever actuation for panel mount applications.
View Part
IEG6-1-52-15.0-01-V
IEG6-1-52-15.0-01-V
Sensata
1-pole 15A magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker from Sensata with lever actuator and panel mount. Compliant with UL1077, CSA, and TUV.
View Part
AA1-B0-24-640-5D1-C
AA1-B0-24-640-5D1-C
Littelfuse Inc.
AA1-B0-24-640-5D1-C is a 40A, 277V, 1-pole magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker from Carling Technologies/Littelfuse. It features panel mount and lever actuator.
View Part
BA2-B0-22-615-112-D
BA2-B0-22-615-112-D
Littelfuse Inc.
BA2-B0-22-615-112-D is a 2-pole magnetic (hydraulic delay) circuit breaker rated 15 A at 250 V AC/DC. It features a lever actuator and panel mount design.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories