IBM25PPC750L-GB533D2 The IBM IBM25PPC750L-GB533D2 is a microprocessor. It features RoHS3 Compliance and an MSL of 1 Unlimited.
Mfr Part #:

IBM25PPC750L-GB533D2

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: IBM
IBM
The IBM IBM25PPC750L-GB533D2 is a microprocessor. It features RoHS3 Compliance and an MSL of 1 Unlimited.
Total Stock: 340 pcs
$ Price Range: $52.75

IBM25PPC750L-GB533D2 Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
340 pcs
340 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 12+ On Request On Request

IBM25PPC750L-GB533D2 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
SVHC Present

IBM25PPC750L-GB533D2 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

This IBM IBM25PPC750L-GB533D2 is a microprocessor from IBM. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1 Unlimited. The REACH status is listed as Unaffected.

 

As a microprocessor, this component is designed for embedded applications. Further technical specifications such as operating voltage, operating temperature, and package details are not available in the provided data and would typically be found in the manufacturer's datasheet. This part is categorized under Integrated Circuits (ICs) > Embedded > Microprocessors.

IBM25PPC750L-GB533D2 Quick Information

Product Type: Microprocessor
Series: PPC750
Canonical Name: IBM IBM25PPC750L-GB533D2 Microprocessor
Subcategory: Microprocessors

IBM25PPC750L-GB533D2 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

IBM25PPC750L-GB533D2 Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $52.75 $52.75

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

IBM25PPC750L-GB533D2 Features

  • IBM microprocessor for embedded systems
  • RoHS3 Compliant
  • MSL 1 Unlimited
  • REACH Unaffected

IBM25PPC750L-GB533D2 Applications

  • Designed for embedded computing applications.
  • Suitable for network infrastructure equipment.
  • Used in industrial control systems.
  • Ideal for telecommunications equipment.
  • Applicable in single-board computer designs.

IBM25PPC750L-GB533D2 FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the IBM25PPC750L-GB533D2?

The RoHS status is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the IBM25PPC750L-GB533D2?

The MSL is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status for the IBM25PPC750L-GB533D2?

The REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

IBM25PPC750L-GB533D2 Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
BC847B/215
BC847B/215
Nexperia USA Inc.
The Nexperia USA Inc. BC847B/215 is a bipolar transistor. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL Level 1 rating.
View Part
S1ME361T
S1ME361T
Vishay
The Vishay S1ME361T is a rectifier with an average rectified current of 1A and a maximum reverse voltage of 1000V. It is supplied in an SMA package.
View Part
CD4023BM96/CD4023BM96
CD4023BM96/CD4023BM96
Texas Instruments
The Texas Instruments CD4023BM96 is a logic gate designed for digital applications. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL 1 rating.
View Part
TEST105
TEST105
Texas Instruments
The TEST105 from Texas Instruments is a component with RoHS3 Compliant, MSL 1 Unlimited, and REACH Unaffected status.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories