IALHK11-1REC5R-39184-15 The Sensata IALHK11-1REC5R-39184-15 is a 2-pole circuit breaker with a lever actuator and panel mount. It utilizes a magnetic hydraulic delay mechanism.
Mfr Part #:

IALHK11-1REC5R-39184-15

Mfr Name: Sensata
Sensata
The Sensata IALHK11-1REC5R-39184-15 is a 2-pole circuit breaker with a lever actuator and panel mount. It utilizes a magnetic hydraulic delay mechanism.
Stock on Request
$ Price Range: $0.99

IALHK11-1REC5R-39184-15 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Actuator Type
Breaker Type
Mounting Type
Number of Poles

IALHK11-1REC5R-39184-15 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

This Sensata IALHK11-1REC5R-39184-15 is a magnetic-hydraulic delay circuit breaker designed for panel mounting. It features a lever actuator and is configured with two poles.

 

The circuit breaker is specified with a RoHS3 Compliant status. Its mounting type is panel mount, and the actuator is a lever.

 

This component is suitable for applications requiring reliable circuit protection with a hydraulic delay mechanism. The two-pole configuration allows for protection of multiple circuits or phases simultaneously.

IALHK11-1REC5R-39184-15 Quick Information

Product Type: Circuit Breaker
Canonical Name: Sensata IALHK11-1REC5R-39184-15 Magnetic Hydraulic Delay Circuit Breaker
Subcategory: Magnetic Hydraulic Delay Circuit Breaker

IALHK11-1REC5R-39184-15 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

IALHK11-1REC5R-39184-15 Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.99 $0.99

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

IALHK11-1REC5R-39184-15 Features

  • Lever actuator type for operation control.
  • Magnetic (Hydraulic Delay) breaker type.
  • Panel mount mounting style for easy installation.
  • Two-pole electrical configuration for circuit protection.
  • RoHS3 compliant environmental regulation.

IALHK11-1REC5R-39184-15 Applications

  • Used in circuit protection for electrical systems.
  • Suitable for panel-mounted circuit breaker applications.
  • Ideal for industrial automation and control panels.
  • Applicable in safety and overload protection devices.

IALHK11-1REC5R-39184-15 FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What type of circuit breaker is the IALHK11-1REC5R-39184-15?

The IALHK11-1REC5R-39184-15 is a magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker.

How is the IALHK11-1REC5R-39184-15 mounted?

This circuit breaker is designed for panel mounting.

What is the actuator type for this Sensata circuit breaker?

The actuator type is a lever.

How many poles does the IALHK11-1REC5R-39184-15 have?

It has 2 poles.

What is the RoHS status of the IALHK11-1REC5R-39184-15?

The RoHS status is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this part?

The MSL is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status for the IALHK11-1REC5R-39184-15?

The REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

IALHK11-1REC5R-39184-15 Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
IEG66-1-52-8.00-01-V
IEG66-1-52-8.00-01-V
Sensata
Sensata IEG66-1-52-8.00-01-V is a 2-pole magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker rated at 8A with lever actuation for panel mount applications.
View Part
CA2-B0-34-615-121-D
CA2-B0-34-615-121-D
Littelfuse Inc.
Carling Technologies CA2-B0-34-615-121-D is a 15A, 2-pole magnetic hydraulic circuit breaker. It features a lever actuator, panel mount, and is rated for 240VAC/125VDC.
View Part
IULHK11-1REG4R-64F-30.0-01
IULHK11-1REG4R-64F-30.0-01
Sensata
SENSATA IULHK11-1REG4R-64F-30.0-01 is a 30A, 2-pole magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker with a lever actuator, designed for panel mount installation.
View Part
CA2-B0-26-610-121-C
CA2-B0-26-610-121-C
Littelfuse Inc.
CA2-B0-26-610-121-C is a 10A, 480V, 2-pole magnetic (hydraulic delay) circuit breaker from Carling Technologies / Littelfuse. It features a lever actuator and panel mount design.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories