HMAA4GR7CJR8N-XNTG The SK Hynix HMAA4GR7CJR8N-XNTG is a 32GB DDR4 ECC Registered RDIMM memory module. It operates at 3200MHz with a CL22 latency and a 1.2V supply voltage.
Mfr Part #:

HMAA4GR7CJR8N-XNTG

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: SK Hynix
SK Hynix
The SK Hynix HMAA4GR7CJR8N-XNTG is a 32GB DDR4 ECC Registered RDIMM memory module. It operates at 3200MHz with a CL22 latency and a 1.2V supply voltage.
Stock on Request
$ Price Range: $1.50

HMAA4GR7CJR8N-XNTG Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
On Request On Request 1 On Request On Request 2231 On Request On Request

HMAA4GR7CJR8N-XNTG Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Capacity
Form Factor
Memory Type
SVHC Present
Speed
Voltage

HMAA4GR7CJR8N-XNTG Description

Short technical summary and product information.

This SK Hynix HMAA4GR7CJR8N-XNTG is a 32GB DDR4 memory module designed for server applications. It features ECC (Error-Correcting Code) and is registered (RDIMM) for enhanced stability and performance in demanding environments.

 

The module operates at a speed of 3200MHz, identified as PC4-25600, with a CAS Latency (CL) of 22. It utilizes a 2Rx8 rank configuration and requires an operating voltage of 1.2V. The module has 288 pins and is suitable for systems requiring high-capacity, reliable memory.

 

This memory module is suitable for upgrading or populating server systems that support DDR4 RDIMM memory. Its specifications make it a robust choice for data-intensive tasks and mission-critical applications where data integrity is paramount.

HMAA4GR7CJR8N-XNTG Quick Information

Product Type: Memory Module
Canonical Name: SK HYNIX HMAA4GR7CJR8N-XNTG 32GB DDR4-3200MHz PC4-25600 ECC Registered RDIMM CL22 2Rx8 1.2V 288-Pin Memory Module
Subcategory: RDIMM

HMAA4GR7CJR8N-XNTG Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

HMAA4GR7CJR8N-XNTG Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $1.50 $1.50

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

HMAA4GR7CJR8N-XNTG Features

  • 32GB DDR4 ECC Registered RDIMM module.
  • Operates at 3200MHz (PC4-25600) speed.
  • Features CL22 CAS Latency.
  • Requires 1.2V operating voltage.
  • 288-pin connector for server systems.

HMAA4GR7CJR8N-XNTG Applications

  • Ideal for server memory upgrades.
  • Suitable for high-density computing.
  • Enhances data integrity with ECC.
  • Supports demanding workstation tasks.

HMAA4GR7CJR8N-XNTG FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the memory capacity of the HMAA4GR7CJR8N-XNTG?

32 GB.

What memory type is the HMAA4GR7CJR8N-XNTG?

DDR4.

What speed is the HMAA4GR7CJR8N-XNTG rated at?

3200 MHz (PC4-25600).

Does the HMAA4GR7CJR8N-XNTG support ECC?

Yes, it is ECC (Error Checking and Correcting) enabled.

Is the HMAA4GR7CJR8N-XNTG a registered module?

Yes, it is a Registered DIMM (RDIMM).

What is the form factor of the HMAA4GR7CJR8N-XNTG?

288-pin RDIMM.

What is the operating voltage of the HMAA4GR7CJR8N-XNTG?

1.2V.

Home
Account

Categories