HEF4075BT,653 The NXP Semiconductors HEF4075BT,653 is a Triple 3-input OR Gate. It operates with a supply voltage range of 3V to 15V and features a maximum propagation delay of 40ns at 15V.
Mfr Part #:

HEF4075BT,653

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: NXP Semiconductors
NXP Semiconductors
The NXP Semiconductors HEF4075BT,653 is a Triple 3-input OR Gate. It operates with a supply voltage range of 3V to 15V and features a maximum propagation delay of 40ns at 15V.
✓ Total Stock: 4,000 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.22

HEF4075BT,653 Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
4,000 pcs
4000 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

HEF4075BT,653 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Current
Input Logic Level
Logic Type
Max Propagation Delay @ V, Max CL
Mounting Type
Number of Circuits
Number of Inputs
Operating Temperature
Output Current
Quiescent Current
Supplier Device Package
Supply Voltage
Voltage

HEF4075BT,653 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The HEF4075BT,653 from NXP Semiconductors is a triple 3-input OR gate integrated circuit. It provides the positive triple 3-input OR function with fully buffered outputs for enhanced noise immunity. This device operates across a wide supply voltage range of 3V to 15V.

 

Key electrical characteristics include a maximum propagation delay of 40ns at 15V with a 50pF load capacitance. The input logic levels are specified from 1.5V to 4V for low and 3.5V to 11V for high. It offers an output current of 3mA, 3mA and a low quiescent current of 4µA.

 

The HEF4075BT,653 is housed in a 14-SOIC surface-mount package, measuring 0.154 inches (3.90mm) in width. It is designed for operation within an ambient temperature range of -40°C to 85°C. The component is supplied on tape and reel.

 

This logic gate is suitable for various digital logic applications requiring reliable OR function implementation. Its buffered outputs ensure consistent performance across different operating conditions.

HEF4075BT,653 Quick Information

Product Type: Logic Gate
Series: 4000B
Canonical Name: HEF4075B Triple 3-input OR Gate
Subcategory: Triple 3-input OR Gate

HEF4075BT,653 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

HEF4075BT,653 Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.22 $0.22

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

HEF4075BT,653 Features

  • Triple 3-input OR gate functionality.
  • Wide 3V to 15V supply voltage range.
  • Fast propagation delay up to 40ns.
  • Surface mount 14-SOIC package.
  • Operates from -40°C to 85°C.

HEF4075BT,653 Applications

  • Digital logic circuit implementation.
  • Boolean OR function integration.
  • Signal processing applications.
  • Control system logic.

HEF4075BT,653 FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the operating voltage for the HEF4075BT,653?

The HEF4075BT,653 operates with a supply voltage range of 3V to 15V.

What is the operating temperature range of the HEF4075BT,653?

The operating temperature range for the HEF4075BT,653 is -40°C to 85°C.

What package type is the HEF4075BT,653 available in?

The HEF4075BT,653 is available in a 14-SOIC package.

What is the RoHS status of the HEF4075BT,653?

The HEF4075BT,653 is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the maximum propagation delay for the HEF4075BT,653?

The maximum propagation delay is 40ns at 15V with a 50pF load capacitance.

How many inputs does each OR gate have on the HEF4075BT,653?

Each OR gate on the HEF4075BT,653 has 3 inputs.

What is the logic type of the HEF4075BT,653?

The logic type of the HEF4075BT,653 is an OR Gate.

Home
Account

Categories