Have a small number of parts or want to add parts manually? Request Quote manually

Search across all market segments

HDSP-5523-GH000 The Broadcom Limited HDSP-5523-GH000 is a 2-character, 7-segment display module. It features red LEDs with a 0.56" digit height and a common cathode configuration.
Mfr Part #:

HDSP-5523-GH000

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Broadcom Limited
Broadcom Limited
The Broadcom Limited HDSP-5523-GH000 is a 2-character, 7-segment display module. It features red LEDs with a 0.56" digit height and a common cathode configuration.
Total Stock: 10 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.99

HDSP-5523-GH000 Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
10 pcs
10 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

HDSP-5523-GH000 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Color
Common Pin
Current
Digit
Display Type
Lead Spacing
Millicandela Rating
Number of Characters
Power Dissipation (Max)
Voltage
Wavelength

HDSP-5523-GH000 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The HDSP-5523-GH000 from Broadcom Limited is a 2-character, 7-segment numeric display module designed for clear visual indication.

 

This display features a 0.56-inch digit height and emits a red light with a typical luminous intensity of 2.8mcd. It operates with a forward voltage of 2.1V and requires a current of 20mA per segment. The maximum power dissipation for this component is 105mW. The display has a common cathode configuration and a wavelength of 635nm.

 

Packaged in an 18-DIP format with a 0.600" (15.24mm) lead spacing, this component is suitable for through-hole mounting. The overall dimensions of the display are 0.670" H x 0.990" W x 0.315" D (17.02mm x 25.15mm x 8.00mm).

 

This display module is RoHS3 compliant and has a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1, indicating it is suitable for a wide range of environmental conditions.

HDSP-5523-GH000 Quick Information

Product Type: 7-Segment Display
Canonical Name: HDSP-5523-GH000 7-Segment Display
Subcategory: 7-Segment

HDSP-5523-GH000 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

HDSP-5523-GH000 Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.99 $0.99

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

HDSP-5523-GH000 Features

  • Two-character 7-segment display.
  • 0.56 inch red LED digits.
  • Common cathode configuration.
  • 2.1V forward voltage.
  • 18-DIP through-hole package.

HDSP-5523-GH000 Applications

  • Ideal for numeric readouts.
  • Suitable for status indicators.
  • Used in test equipment displays.
  • Applicable for control panel readouts.

HDSP-5523-GH000 FAQs

5 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What type of display is the HDSP-5523-GH000?

The HDSP-5523-GH000 is a 2-character, 7-segment display.

What is the digit height of the HDSP-5523-GH000 display?

The digit height is 0.56 inches.

What color are the LEDs in the HDSP-5523-GH000?

The LEDs are red.

What is the forward voltage for the HDSP-5523-GH000?

The forward voltage is 2.1V.

What is the package type for the HDSP-5523-GH000?

The package type is 18-DIP (0.600", 15.24mm).

Home
Categories
Submit RFQ
Login
Account

Categories