HCPL-3150-500E The Avago Technologies HCPL-3150-500E is a logic output optoisolator. It features RoHS3 compliance and MSL 1 Unlimited rating.
Mfr Part #:

HCPL-3150-500E

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Avago Technologies
Avago Technologies
The Avago Technologies HCPL-3150-500E is a logic output optoisolator. It features RoHS3 compliance and MSL 1 Unlimited rating.
Total Stock: 11 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.50

HCPL-3150-500E Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
11 pcs
11 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

HCPL-3150-500E Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Lead Style
Tape & Reel

HCPL-3150-500E Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The HCPL-3150-500E from Avago Technologies is an optoisolator designed for logic output applications. This component is specified as RoHS3 Compliant, indicating adherence to environmental standards for hazardous substances. It also carries a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1 Unlimited, meaning it requires no special handling regarding moisture.

 

The REACH status is listed as Unaffected. While specific electrical and mechanical specifications are not detailed here, its classification as a logic output optoisolator suggests its use in signal isolation within digital circuits. Further details on performance characteristics and application suitability would typically be found in the manufacturer's datasheet.

HCPL-3150-500E Quick Information

Product Type: Optoisolator
Series: HCPL-3150
Canonical Name: HCPL-3150-500E Optoisolator
Subcategory: Logic Output

HCPL-3150-500E Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

HCPL-3150-500E Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.50 $0.50

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

HCPL-3150-500E Features

  • Logic output optoisolator
  • RoHS3 compliant status
  • MSL 1 Unlimited rating
  • REACH unaffected status

HCPL-3150-500E Applications

  • Ideal for isolating logic signals.
  • Used in industrial automation systems.
  • Suitable for power conversion isolation.
  • Employed in communication interface circuits.

HCPL-3150-500E FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the HCPL-3150-500E?

The RoHS status is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the HCPL-3150-500E?

The MSL is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status for the HCPL-3150-500E?

The REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

HCPL-3150-500E Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
BC847B/215
BC847B/215
Nexperia USA Inc.
The Nexperia USA Inc. BC847B/215 is a bipolar transistor. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL Level 1 rating.
View Part
LM431SACMFX
LM431SACMFX
On Semiconductor
The LM431SACMFX is a voltage reference IC manufactured by ON Semiconductor. It offers RoHS3 compliance and Moisture Sensitivity Level 1.
View Part
BC857CMTF
BC857CMTF
On Semiconductor
The ON Semiconductor BC857CMTF is a bipolar junction transistor. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL rating of 1 Unlimited.
View Part
BAT54A/215
BAT54A/215
Nexperia USA Inc.
The Nexperia USA Inc. BAT54A/215 is a diode. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL rating of 1 Unlimited.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories