HCPL-063L-000E The Avago Technologies HCPL-063L-000E is a logic output optoisolator. It features RoHS3 compliance and MSL 1 Unlimited rating.
Mfr Part #:

HCPL-063L-000E

Available from 2 distributors
Mfr Name: Avago Technologies
Avago Technologies
The Avago Technologies HCPL-063L-000E is a logic output optoisolator. It features RoHS3 compliance and MSL 1 Unlimited rating.
Total Stock: 45 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.50

HCPL-063L-000E Available from 2 distributors

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
33 pcs
33 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request
Non-Authorised Inventory information
12 pcs
12 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

HCPL-063L-000E Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Industrial Grade
Lead Spacing
Lead Style
SVHC Present
Storage Temperature
Tape & Reel

HCPL-063L-000E Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The HCPL-063L-000E from Avago Technologies is an optoisolator designed for logic output applications. This component is RoHS3 compliant, indicating adherence to restrictions on hazardous substances.

 

It has a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1, meaning it is "Unlimited" and does not require special handling regarding moisture absorption. The REACH status is listed as "Unaffected," suggesting it does not contain substances of very high concern under REACH regulations.

 

Further technical specifications such as isolation voltage, channels, propagation delay, and current transfer ratio are not detailed in the available data. The product is categorized under Optoisolators - Logic Output within the broader Isolators category.

HCPL-063L-000E Quick Information

Product Type: Optoisolator - Logic Output
Series: HCPL-063L
Canonical Name: HCPL-063L-000E Optoisolator - Logic Output
Subcategory: Logic Output

HCPL-063L-000E Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

HCPL-063L-000E Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.50 $0.50

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

HCPL-063L-000E Features

  • RoHS3 compliant logic output optoisolator.
  • MSL 1 Unlimited rating for handling.
  • REACH unaffected status.
  • From Avago Technologies.

HCPL-063L-000E Applications

  • Suitable for logic signal isolation applications
  • Used in industrial control interface circuits
  • Designed for high-speed digital communication systems
  • Applicable in noise-sensitive data transmission paths

HCPL-063L-000E FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the HCPL-063L-000E?

The HCPL-063L-000E is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this part?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level is 1 Unlimited.

Does the HCPL-063L-000E comply with REACH regulations?

The REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

HCPL-063L-000E Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
FM24C64D-SO-T-G
FM24C64D-SO-T-G
FM/复旦微
The FUDAN MICRO FM24C64D-SO-T-G is a 64Kbit EEPROM memory IC featuring an I2C interface and a supply voltage range of 1.7V to 5.5V. It comes in an SO-8 package.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories