HCPL-0611 The Broadcom Limited HCPL-0611 is a high-speed TTL compatible optocoupler featuring 3750Vrms isolation and an open collector output. It is designed for surface mount applications.
Mfr Part #:

HCPL-0611

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Broadcom Limited
Broadcom Limited
The Broadcom Limited HCPL-0611 is a high-speed TTL compatible optocoupler featuring 3750Vrms isolation and an open collector output. It is designed for surface mount applications.
Total Stock: 300 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.50

HCPL-0611 Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
300 pcs
300 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

HCPL-0611 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Common Mode Transient Immunity (Min)
Current
Data Rate
Input Type
Inputs
Lead Spacing
Mounting Type
Number of Channels
Operating Temperature
Output Type
Propagation Delay tpLH
Rise
Supplier Device Package
Tape & Reel
Voltage

HCPL-0611 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The HCPL-0611 from Broadcom Limited is a high CMR, high-speed TTL compatible optocoupler. It offers 3750Vrms of isolation and operates with an open collector output type, featuring Schottky clamping.

 

This optocoupler supports a data rate of 10MBd and has a propagation delay of 100ns. The input type is DC, and it is designed for a current of 20mA. The operating temperature range is -40°C to 85°C, making it suitable for various environmental conditions.

 

Packaged in an 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) surface mount configuration, the HCPL-0611 is ideal for applications requiring reliable signal isolation. Its high common mode transient immunity of 15kV/µs ensures robust performance in noisy environments.

HCPL-0611 Quick Information

Product Type: Optocoupler
Canonical Name: HCPL-0611 High CMR, High Speed TTL Compatible Optocoupler
Subcategory: Logic Output

HCPL-0611 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

HCPL-0611 Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.50 $0.50

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

HCPL-0611 Features

  • 3750Vrms isolation voltage rating.
  • 10MBd high-speed data rate.
  • Open collector, Schottky clamped output.
  • Surface mount 8-SOIC package.
  • Wide -40°C to 85°C operating temperature.

HCPL-0611 Applications

  • Ideal for digital logic isolation.
  • Suitable for power supply control.
  • Used in noisy industrial environments.
  • Provides signal isolation in communication systems.

HCPL-0611 FAQs

5 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the isolation voltage of the HCPL-0611 optocoupler?

The HCPL-0611 optocoupler has an isolation voltage of 3750Vrms.

What is the data rate for the HCPL-0611 optocoupler?

The HCPL-0611 optocoupler supports a data rate of 10MBd.

What is the operating temperature range of the HCPL-0611?

The HCPL-0611 operates in a temperature range of -40°C to 85°C.

What type of package is the HCPL-0611 available in?

The HCPL-0611 is available in an 8-SOIC package with a width of 0.154 inches (3.90mm).

What is the mounting type for the HCPL-0611?

The HCPL-0611 is a surface mount device.

Home
Account

Categories