HCMA0703-1R0-R The COILTRONICS HCMA0703-1R0-R is a fixed inductor. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL rating of 1 Unlimited.
Mfr Part #:

HCMA0703-1R0-R

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Coiltronics
Coiltronics
The COILTRONICS HCMA0703-1R0-R is a fixed inductor. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL rating of 1 Unlimited.
✓ Total Stock: 15 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.20

HCMA0703-1R0-R Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
15 pcs
15 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

HCMA0703-1R0-R Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Lead Style
Tape & Reel

HCMA0703-1R0-R Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The COILTRONICS HCMA0703-1R0-R is a fixed inductor designed for various electronic applications. This component adheres to RoHS3 compliance standards and is rated with a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1 Unlimited, indicating it is not sensitive to moisture and requires no special handling.

 

As a fixed inductor, it is suitable for applications requiring stable inductance values. While specific electrical characteristics such as inductance, current rating, and DCR are not detailed in the provided data, its compliance and MSL rating suggest suitability for standard manufacturing processes.

 

Further details regarding its inductance, current handling capabilities, and DCR would typically be found in the manufacturer's datasheet. The part is identified by its part number HCMA0703-1R0-R and manufactured by COILTRONICS.

HCMA0703-1R0-R Quick Information

Product Type: Fixed Inductor
Series: HCMA0703
Canonical Name: COILTRONICS HCMA0703-1R0-R Fixed Inductor

HCMA0703-1R0-R Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

HCMA0703-1R0-R Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.20 $0.20

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

HCMA0703-1R0-R Features

  • Fixed inductor by COILTRONICS.
  • RoHS3 Compliant status.
  • MSL 1 Unlimited rating.
  • Part number HCMA0703-1R0-R.

HCMA0703-1R0-R Applications

  • Used in power supply filtering circuits.
  • Suitable for DC-DC converter applications.
  • For energy storage in switching regulators.

HCMA0703-1R0-R FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the HCMA0703-1R0-R?

The HCMA0703-1R0-R is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this part?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status for the HCMA0703-1R0-R?

The REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

HCMA0703-1R0-R Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
C0603C103K3RACTU
C0603C103K3RACTU
Atmel
The Atmel C0603C103K3RACTU is a ceramic capacitor. It features RoHS3 Compliant, MSL 1 Unlimited, and REACH Unaffected compliance.
View Part
FAN4861UC55X
FAN4861UC55X
On Semiconductor
The FAN4861UC55X is a voltage regulator from On Semiconductor. It offers RoHS3 compliance and Moisture Sensitivity Level 1.
View Part
WR12X244JTL
WR12X244JTL
Walsin Technology
This Walsin Technology WR12X244JTL is a surface mount resistor with 240k Ohms resistance and a 0.25W power rating. It features a ±5% tolerance.
View Part
NCP81253BMNTBG
NCP81253BMNTBG
On Semiconductor
The ON Semiconductor NCP81253BMNTBG is a DC-DC switching voltage regulator. It features RoHS3 compliance and MSL 1 Unlimited rating.
View Part
Home

Categories