H5DU5162ETR-J3I The SK HYNIX H5DU5162ETR-J3I is a memory integrated circuit. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1.
Mfr Part #:

H5DU5162ETR-J3I

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: SK Hynix
SK Hynix
The SK HYNIX H5DU5162ETR-J3I is a memory integrated circuit. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1.
✓ Total Stock: 19,032 pcs
$ Price Range: $1.28

H5DU5162ETR-J3I Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
19,032 pcs
19032 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

H5DU5162ETR-J3I Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Lead Style
SVHC Present

H5DU5162ETR-J3I Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The SK HYNIX H5DU5162ETR-J3I is a memory integrated circuit designed for various electronic applications. This component is manufactured by SK HYNIX, a recognized leader in memory technology.

 

Key specifications include RoHS3 compliance, indicating adherence to environmental standards for hazardous substances. It also has a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1, meaning it is not sensitive to moisture and can be handled without special precautions. The REACH status is unaffected, further confirming its compliance with global chemical regulations.

 

This memory IC is suitable for integration into systems requiring reliable and efficient memory solutions. Its design considerations focus on performance and environmental responsibility, making it a viable option for modern electronic designs. The component's classification falls under the broader category of Integrated Circuits (ICs), specifically within the Memory sub-category.

 

Further details regarding operating voltage, temperature range, and specific package information would typically be found in the product datasheet. However, based on the available compliance data, the H5DU5162ETR-J3I is positioned as an environmentally conscious choice for memory applications.

H5DU5162ETR-J3I Quick Information

Product Type: Memory IC
Canonical Name: SK HYNIX H5DU5162ETR-J3I Memory IC
Subcategory: Memory

H5DU5162ETR-J3I Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected
Lead Free: Yes

H5DU5162ETR-J3I Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $1.28 $1.28

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

H5DU5162ETR-J3I Features

  • RoHS3 Compliant memory integrated circuit.
  • Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1.
  • REACH Unaffected status confirmed.
  • Manufactured by SK HYNIX.

H5DU5162ETR-J3I Applications

  • Used in embedded computing memory subsystems.
  • Ideal for networking equipment data storage.
  • Suitable for consumer electronics memory modules.
  • Used in telecommunications infrastructure memory.

H5DU5162ETR-J3I FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the H5DU5162ETR-J3I?

The H5DU5162ETR-J3I is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this part?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited.

Does the H5DU5162ETR-J3I comply with REACH regulations?

The REACH Status is REACH Unaffected.

H5DU5162ETR-J3I Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
LCMXO2280C-3FTN256I
LCMXO2280C-3FTN256I
lat
The Lattice LCMXO2280C-3FTN256I is an FPGA designed for embedded applications. It offers RoHS3 compliance and a Moisture Sensitivity Level of 1.
View Part
TMP103CYFFR BGA4
TMP103CYFFR BGA4
Texas Instruments
The Texas Instruments TMP103CYFFR BGA4 is a temperature sensor designed for analog and digital output applications. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL 1 rating.
View Part
TLV1012-15YDCR
TLV1012-15YDCR
Texas Instruments
The Texas Instruments TLV1012-15YDCR is an amplifier designed for high-gain two-wire microphones. It is offered in a space-saving YDC package.
View Part
AS4C32M16D2C-25BCN
AS4C32M16D2C-25BCN
Alliance
The Alliance AS4C32M16D2C-25BCN is a memory component. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL rating of 1 Unlimited.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories