H55S2562JFR-60M The SK Hynix H55S2562JFR-60M is a 256Mbit MOBILE SDR SDRAM. It features a 4M x 4Bank x16 I/O organization and is RoHS3 Compliant.
Mfr Part #:

H55S2562JFR-60M

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: SK Hynix
SK Hynix
The SK Hynix H55S2562JFR-60M is a 256Mbit MOBILE SDR SDRAM. It features a 4M x 4Bank x16 I/O organization and is RoHS3 Compliant.
✓ Total Stock: 12,053 pcs
$ Price Range: $1.28

H55S2562JFR-60M Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
12,053 pcs
12053 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

H55S2562JFR-60M Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Memory Size
Memory Type
SVHC Present

H55S2562JFR-60M Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The SK Hynix H55S2562JFR-60M is a 256Mbit MOBILE SDR SDRAM. This memory component is organized as 4M x 4Bank x16 I/O.

 

It is designed for applications requiring mobile SDR SDRAM functionality. The part is compliant with RoHS3 standards.

 

Further specifications such as operating voltage, operating temperature, and package details are not provided in the available data.

H55S2562JFR-60M Quick Information

Product Type: SDR SDRAM
Series: H55S
Canonical Name: H55S2562JFR-60M 256MBit MOBILE SDR SDRAM
Subcategory: SDR SDRAM

H55S2562JFR-60M Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

H55S2562JFR-60M Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $1.28 $1.28

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

H55S2562JFR-60M Features

  • 256 Mbit mobile SDR SDRAM memory.
  • Organized as 4M x 4Bank x16 I/O.
  • Manufactured by SK Hynix semiconductor.
  • Single data rate (SDR) SDRAM type.
  • Mobile SDR SDRAM for portable devices.

H55S2562JFR-60M Applications

  • Used for main memory in mobile phones.
  • Suitable for portable handheld electronic devices.
  • Enables memory in compact mobile systems.
  • Designed for mobile computing applications.

H55S2562JFR-60M FAQs

4 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What type of memory is the H55S2562JFR-60M?

The H55S2562JFR-60M is a 256Mbit MOBILE SDR SDRAM.

What is the organization of the H55S2562JFR-60M memory?

The memory is organized as 4M x 4Bank x16 I/O.

Is the H55S2562JFR-60M RoHS compliant?

Yes, the H55S2562JFR-60M is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for H55S2562JFR-60M?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited.

Home
Account

Categories