GT48360-LDJ1 The Marvell Technology Group Ltd GT48360-LDJ1 is a specialized integrated circuit. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1 Unlimited.
Mfr Part #:

GT48360-LDJ1

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Marvell Technology Group Ltd
Marvell Technology Group Ltd
The Marvell Technology Group Ltd GT48360-LDJ1 is a specialized integrated circuit. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1 Unlimited.
Total Stock: 8,275 pcs
$ Price Range: $4.71

GT48360-LDJ1 Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
8,275 pcs
8275 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 07+ On Request On Request

GT48360-LDJ1 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name

GT48360-LDJ1 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The GT48360-LDJ1 from Marvell Technology Group Ltd is a specialized integrated circuit designed for various applications. This component adheres to RoHS3 standards, indicating compliance with environmental regulations regarding hazardous substances.

 

Key environmental attributes include a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1 Unlimited, meaning it requires no special handling regarding moisture. The REACH status is noted as unaffected, suggesting compliance with European regulations on chemical registration, evaluation, authorization, and restriction.

 

As a specialized IC, the GT48360-LDJ1 falls under the Interface category within the broader Integrated Circuits (ICs) classification. Further technical specifications, such as operating voltage and temperature, are not detailed in the available information and would typically be found in the product's datasheet.

GT48360-LDJ1 Quick Information

Product Type: Specialized IC
Canonical Name: GT48360-LDJ1
Subcategory: Interface

GT48360-LDJ1 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

GT48360-LDJ1 Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $4.71 $4.71

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

GT48360-LDJ1 Features

  • Interface IC for specialized applications
  • Manufactured by Marvell Technology Group
  • RoHS3 compliant environmental certification
  • MSL Level 1 moisture sensitivity rating
  • REACH unaffected compliance status

GT48360-LDJ1 Applications

  • Used in specialized interface circuits.
  • Suitable for RoHS compliant designs.
  • Applications requiring low moisture sensitivity.

GT48360-LDJ1 FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the GT48360-LDJ1?

The GT48360-LDJ1 is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the GT48360-LDJ1?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status for the GT48360-LDJ1?

The REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

Home
Account

Categories