GAL16LV8D-5LJ The Lattice Semiconductor GAL16LV8D-5LJ is a CPLD featuring 8 macrocells and a 5ns maximum propagation delay. It operates from a 3V to 3.6V supply.
Mfr Part #:

GAL16LV8D-5LJ

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
The Lattice Semiconductor GAL16LV8D-5LJ is a CPLD featuring 8 macrocells and a 5ns maximum propagation delay. It operates from a 3V to 3.6V supply.
Total Stock: 3,595 pcs

GAL16LV8D-5LJ Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
3,595 pcs
3595 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

GAL16LV8D-5LJ Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Delay Time tpd(1) Max
Lead Spacing
Lead Style
Mounting Type
Number of I
Number of Macrocells
Operating Temperature
Programmable Type
Supplier Device Package
Voltage Supply

GAL16LV8D-5LJ Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Lattice Semiconductor GAL16LV8D-5LJ is a Complex Programmable Logic Device (CPLD) with 8 macrocells and 8 I/O pins. It offers a maximum propagation delay of 5 ns and operates within a voltage supply range of 3V to 3.6V. This EE PLD is designed for surface mount applications and comes in a 20-PLCC (9x9) package.

 

The device operates at temperatures between 0°C and 75°C (TA). Its RoHS3 compliant status and Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1 indicate suitability for various manufacturing environments. The GAL16LV8D-5LJ is suitable for embedded applications requiring programmable logic.

 

Key electrical characteristics include its 8 macrocells and 8 I/O lines, providing flexibility in logic implementation. The 5ns delay time ensures efficient signal processing for time-sensitive operations. The 3V to 3.6V operating voltage makes it compatible with low-voltage systems.

 

Packaged in a 20-LCC (J-Lead) format, the surface mountable GAL16LV8D-5LJ is designed for automated assembly processes. Its compact size and robust specifications make it a reliable choice for CPLD applications.

GAL16LV8D-5LJ Quick Information

Product Type: CPLD
Canonical Name: GAL16LV8D-5LJ CPLD
Subcategory: Complex Programmable Logic Devices

GAL16LV8D-5LJ Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

GAL16LV8D-5LJ Features

  • 8 macrocells and 8 I/O pins.
  • 5ns maximum propagation delay.
  • 3V to 3.6V operating voltage.
  • Surface mount 20-PLCC package.
  • RoHS3 compliant.

GAL16LV8D-5LJ Applications

  • Ideal for general-purpose logic.
  • Suitable for embedded control.
  • Used in low-voltage designs.
  • Programmable logic solutions.

GAL16LV8D-5LJ FAQs

4 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the operating voltage for the GAL16LV8D-5LJ?

The operating voltage is 3V to 3.6V.

What package type is the GAL16LV8D-5LJ supplied in?

It is supplied in a 20-PLCC (9x9) or 20-LCC (J-Lead) package.

What is the operating temperature range?

The operating temperature range is 0°C to 75°C (TA).

Is the GAL16LV8D-5LJ RoHS compliant?

Yes, it is RoHS3 compliant.

Home
Account

Categories