FPS-S1U The TDK Corporation FPS-S1U is a power shelf designed for the FPS1000 series. It is RoHS3 Compliant.
Mfr Part #:

FPS-S1U

Mfr Name: TDK Corporation
TDK Corporation
The TDK Corporation FPS-S1U is a power shelf designed for the FPS1000 series. It is RoHS3 Compliant.
Stock on Request

FPS-S1U Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Accessory Type
For Use With
SVHC Present

FPS-S1U Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The TDK Corporation FPS-S1U is a power shelf accessory specifically designed for use with the FPS1000 series power supplies. This component serves as an integral part of the power supply system, providing essential functionality for the series.

 

The FPS-S1U is categorized as a Power Shelf, indicating its role in managing or distributing power within a larger system. It is compatible with the FPS1000 series, suggesting a tailored integration for specific applications requiring this power supply architecture.

 

Environmental compliance for the FPS-S1U includes a RoHS3 Compliant status. Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is rated as 1 Unlimited, and REACH status is Unaffected. These compliance details are important for designers and manufacturers adhering to regulatory standards.

 

This power shelf is a crucial component for systems utilizing the TDK Corporation FPS1000 series, ensuring proper power management and system integrity.

FPS-S1U Quick Information

Product Type: Power Shelf
Series: FPS1000
Canonical Name: TDK Corporation FPS-S1U Power Shelf
Subcategory: Power Shelf

FPS-S1U Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

FPS-S1U Features

  • Power shelf for FPS1000 series.
  • RoHS3 compliant accessory.
  • MSL 1 Unlimited rating.
  • REACH unaffected status.

FPS-S1U Applications

  • Mounts FPS1000 power supply modules.
  • Provides organized power distribution.
  • Enables redundant power configurations.
  • Suitable for rack-mount installations.

FPS-S1U FAQs

5 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the accessory type of the TDK Corporation FPS-S1U?

The accessory type is Power Shelf.

What series is the TDK Corporation FPS-S1U for?

It is for the FPS1000 Series.

What is the RoHS status of the TDK Corporation FPS-S1U?

The RoHS status is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the TDK Corporation FPS-S1U?

The MSL is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status for the TDK Corporation FPS-S1U?

The REACH status is Unaffected.

Home
Account

Categories