FOXSDLF/200-20/TR The FOXSDLF/200-20/TR is a standard clock oscillator from Fox Electronics. It operates at 16 MHz with a stability of ±25 ppm and a supply voltage of 3.3V.
Mfr Part #:

FOXSDLF/200-20/TR

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Fox Electronics
Fox Electronics
The FOXSDLF/200-20/TR is a standard clock oscillator from Fox Electronics. It operates at 16 MHz with a stability of ±25 ppm and a supply voltage of 3.3V.
Total Stock: 33 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.50

FOXSDLF/200-20/TR Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
33 pcs
33 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

FOXSDLF/200-20/TR Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Frequency
Frequency Stability
Lead Style
Storage Temperature
Supply Voltage
Tape & Reel

FOXSDLF/200-20/TR Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The FOXSDLF/200-20/TR is a standard clock oscillator manufactured by Fox Electronics. This component features a nominal frequency of 16 MHz with a frequency stability of ±25 ppm. It operates with a nominal supply voltage of 3.3V.

 

The oscillator is designed for a wide operating temperature range, from a minimum of -40 C to a maximum of 85 C. It is housed in a 5x7mm SMD package, suitable for surface mounting applications.

 

This oscillator is compliant with RoHS3 standards and has a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1, indicating it is suitable for general industrial use. The REACH status is unaffected.

 

Key specifications include its 16 MHz frequency, ±25 ppm frequency stability, 3.3V supply voltage, and a -40 C to 85 C operating temperature range. The 5x7mm SMD package facilitates integration into various electronic designs.

FOXSDLF/200-20/TR Quick Information

Product Type: Oscillator
Series: SDLF
Canonical Name: FOXSDLF/200-20/TR Standard Clock Oscillator

FOXSDLF/200-20/TR Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

FOXSDLF/200-20/TR Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.50 $0.50

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

FOXSDLF/200-20/TR Features

  • Nominal frequency of 16 MHz.
  • Frequency stability of ±25 ppm.
  • Operates at a 3.3V supply voltage.
  • Wide temperature range of -40 C to 85 C.
  • Compact 5x7mm SMD package.

FOXSDLF/200-20/TR Applications

  • Provides stable clock signals.
  • Suitable for surface-mount designs.
  • Used in general electronic circuits.
  • Operates across a wide temperature range.

FOXSDLF/200-20/TR FAQs

5 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the operating voltage for the FOXSDLF/200-20/TR oscillator?

The nominal supply voltage is 3.3 V.

What is the operating temperature range of the FOXSDLF/200-20/TR?

It operates from -40 C to 85 C.

What is the frequency of the FOXSDLF/200-20/TR oscillator?

The nominal frequency is 16 MHz.

What is the frequency stability of the FOXSDLF/200-20/TR?

The frequency stability is ±25 ppm.

What type of package is the FOXSDLF/200-20/TR oscillator in?

It is in a 7mm x 5mm SMD package.

Home
Account

Categories