FMS006-2000-0 The FMS006-2000-0 is an IC Socket from Yamaichi Electronics Co Ltd. It features RoHS3 Compliance and an MSL of 1 Unlimited.
Mfr Part #:

FMS006-2000-0

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Yamaichi Electronics Co Ltd
Yamaichi Electronics Co Ltd
The FMS006-2000-0 is an IC Socket from Yamaichi Electronics Co Ltd. It features RoHS3 Compliance and an MSL of 1 Unlimited.
Total Stock: 15 pcs
$ Price Range: $1.00

FMS006-2000-0 Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
15 pcs
15 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

FMS006-2000-0 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
SVHC Present

FMS006-2000-0 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The FMS006-2000-0 is an IC Socket manufactured by Yamaichi Electronics Co Ltd. This component is designed for integration into electronic circuits requiring a reliable socket for integrated circuits.

 

Key specifications include RoHS3 Compliance, indicating adherence to environmental regulations regarding hazardous substances. The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is rated as 1 Unlimited, signifying that the component is not sensitive to moisture under normal conditions and does not require special handling or storage precautions related to humidity.

 

This IC socket is suitable for various applications where secure and repeatable connection of ICs is necessary. Its design focuses on providing a stable interface for components, contributing to the overall reliability of the electronic assembly.

FMS006-2000-0 Quick Information

Product Type: IC Socket
Canonical Name: FMS006-2000-0 IC Socket
Subcategory: IC Sockets

FMS006-2000-0 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

FMS006-2000-0 Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $1.00 $1.00

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

FMS006-2000-0 Features

  • RoHS3 Compliant for environmental compliance.
  • REACH Unaffected status.
  • MSL 1 Unlimited for moisture sensitivity.
  • IC Socket from Yamaichi Electronics Co Ltd.

FMS006-2000-0 Applications

  • Used for programming microcontrollers during development.
  • Ideal for testing ICs on prototyping boards.
  • Suitable for burn-in testing of integrated circuits.
  • Employed in production sockets for easy IC swapping.

FMS006-2000-0 FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the FMS006-2000-0?

The FMS006-2000-0 is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the FMS006-2000-0?

The MSL for the FMS006-2000-0 is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status of the FMS006-2000-0?

The FMS006-2000-0 is REACH Unaffected.

FMS006-2000-0 Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
BC847B/215
BC847B/215
Nexperia USA Inc.
The Nexperia USA Inc. BC847B/215 is a bipolar transistor. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL Level 1 rating.
View Part
S1ME361T
S1ME361T
Vishay
The Vishay S1ME361T is a rectifier with an average rectified current of 1A and a maximum reverse voltage of 1000V. It is supplied in an SMA package.
View Part
TEST105
TEST105
Texas Instruments
The TEST105 from Texas Instruments is a component with RoHS3 Compliant, MSL 1 Unlimited, and REACH Unaffected status.
View Part
CD4023BM96/CD4023BM96
CD4023BM96/CD4023BM96
Texas Instruments
The Texas Instruments CD4023BM96 is a logic gate designed for digital applications. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL 1 rating.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories