EXS00A-CG02119 The EXS00A-CG02119 is a Film Capacitor from NDK America, Inc. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL 1 rating.
Mfr Part #:

EXS00A-CG02119

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: NDK America, Inc.
NDK America, Inc.
The EXS00A-CG02119 is a Film Capacitor from NDK America, Inc. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL 1 rating.
✓ Total Stock: 8,420 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.10

EXS00A-CG02119 Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
8,420 pcs
8420 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

EXS00A-CG02119 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Storage Temperature
Tape & Reel

EXS00A-CG02119 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The EXS00A-CG02119 is a film capacitor manufactured by NDK America, Inc. This component is compliant with RoHS3 standards and has a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1, indicating it is suitable for a wide range of environmental conditions. The REACH status is unaffected, suggesting it meets relevant regulatory requirements. As a film capacitor, it is designed for applications requiring stable electrical characteristics and reliable performance.

 

This part is categorized under Film Capacitors, a sub-category of Capacitors. Its specific attributes contribute to its suitability for various electronic circuits where precise capacitance and low dielectric loss are important. The manufacturer, NDK America, Inc., is known for producing components that meet stringent industry standards.

EXS00A-CG02119 Quick Information

Product Type: Film Capacitor
Canonical Name: EXS00A-CG02119
Subcategory: Film

EXS00A-CG02119 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

EXS00A-CG02119 Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.10 $0.10

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

EXS00A-CG02119 Features

  • RoHS3 compliant film capacitor
  • MSL 1 rating for broad usability
  • REACH unaffected status

EXS00A-CG02119 Applications

  • Suitable for film capacitor applications in electronics.
  • Used in high-frequency signal filtering circuits.
  • Ideal for power supply smoothing and noise reduction.
  • Applicable in audio and RF circuit design.

EXS00A-CG02119 FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the EXS00A-CG02119?

The EXS00A-CG02119 is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the EXS00A-CG02119?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status for the EXS00A-CG02119?

The REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

EXS00A-CG02119 Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
SL3S1206FUD2/HAA-VB2
SL3S1206FUD2/HAA-VB2
NXP Semiconductors
The NXP Semiconductors SL3S1206FUD2/HAA-VB2 is a Chassis Mount Resistor. It is RoHS3 Compliant and REACH Unaffected.
View Part
BLM18AG102SN1
BLM18AG102SN1
Murata
The Murata BLM18AG102SN1 is a ceramic capacitor. It is RoHS3 compliant and rated MSL 1.
View Part
0402N680F500CG
0402N680F500CG
Walsin Technology
The Walsin Technology 0402N680F500CG is a ceramic capacitor. It features RoHS3 compliance and MSL Level 1.
View Part
LM324DT
LM324DT
STMicroelectronics
The STMicroelectronics LM324DT is an operational amplifier. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL rating of 1 Unlimited.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories