EPM7160EQC160-20 The Intel EPM7160EQC160-20 is a Complex Programmable Logic Device (CPLD) from the MAX 7000 family. It features 160 macrocells and a 20ns propagation delay.
Mfr Part #:

EPM7160EQC160-20

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Intel
Intel
The Intel EPM7160EQC160-20 is a Complex Programmable Logic Device (CPLD) from the MAX 7000 family. It features 160 macrocells and a 20ns propagation delay.
Total Stock: 10,000 pcs

EPM7160EQC160-20 Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
10,000 pcs
10000 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

EPM7160EQC160-20 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Delay Time tpd(1) Max
Mounting Type
Number of Gates
Number of I
Number of Logic Elements
Number of Macrocells
Operating Temperature
Programmable Type
Supplier Device Package
Voltage Supply

EPM7160EQC160-20 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Intel EPM7160EQC160-20 is a high-performance, EEPROM-based Complex Programmable Logic Device (CPLD) belonging to the MAX 7000 family. This device offers a logic density of 3200 gates and 160 macrocells, making it suitable for various digital design needs.

 

Key electrical specifications include a maximum propagation delay of 20 ns and a counter frequency of up to 175.4 MHz. It operates within a voltage supply range of 4.75V to 5.25V and a temperature range of 0°C to 70°C.

 

The EPM7160EQC160-20 is packaged in a 160-pin PQFP (Plastic Quad Flat Pack) with surface mount capabilities. It provides 104 I/O pins for ample connectivity.

 

This CPLD is designed for applications requiring high-density logic integration and flexibility, such as telecommunications, industrial automation, consumer electronics, and automotive systems.

EPM7160EQC160-20 Quick Information

Product Type: CPLD
Series: MAX 7000
Canonical Name: Intel EPM7160EQC160-20 Complex Programmable Logic Device
Subcategory: CPLD

EPM7160EQC160-20 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

EPM7160EQC160-20 Features

  • 160 macrocells and 3200 gates.
  • 20ns maximum propagation delay.
  • 5V (4.75V-5.25V) operating voltage.
  • 160-pin PQFP surface mount package.
  • 0°C to 70°C operating temperature.

EPM7160EQC160-20 Applications

  • Telecommunications systems logic.
  • Industrial automation control.
  • Consumer electronics integration.
  • Automotive electronic systems.

EPM7160EQC160-20 FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the operating voltage for the EPM7160EQC160-20?

The operating voltage supply range is 4.75V to 5.25V.

What is the package type for the EPM7160EQC160-20?

The package is a 160-PQFP (28x28) with surface mount type.

What is the operating temperature range of the EPM7160EQC160-20?

The operating temperature range is 0°C to 70°C (TA).

What is the RoHS status of the EPM7160EQC160-20?

The RoHS status is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this device?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level is 1 Unlimited.

What is the maximum propagation delay for the EPM7160EQC160-20?

The maximum propagation delay is 20 ns.

How many macrocells does the EPM7160EQC160-20 have?

The device features 160 macrocells.

EPM7160EQC160-20 Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
EPM7160EQC160-20YY
EPM7160EQC160-20YY
Intel
IC CPLD 160MC 20NS 160QFP
View Part
Home
Account

Categories