EP320IDI-40 The Altera EP320IDI-40 is a Programmable Logic Device (PLD). It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1.
Mfr Part #:

EP320IDI-40

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Altera
Altera
The Altera EP320IDI-40 is a Programmable Logic Device (PLD). It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1.
Total Stock: 61 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.50

EP320IDI-40 Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
61 pcs
61 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 04+ On Request On Request

EP320IDI-40 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name

EP320IDI-40 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Altera EP320IDI-40 is a Programmable Logic Device (PLD) within the integrated circuits category. This component is designed for logic implementation in embedded systems.

 

Key specifications include RoHS3 compliance, indicating adherence to environmental standards for hazardous substances. The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is rated as 1, meaning it has unlimited shelf life under standard conditions. REACH status is unaffected, suggesting compliance with European regulations regarding chemical substances.

 

As a PLD, the EP320IDI-40 is suitable for various digital logic applications. Its specific operating voltage, temperature range, and package details would typically be found in the manufacturer's datasheet, which is not currently available.

 

This part belongs to the PLDs (Programmable Logic Device) subcategory, falling under the broader Embedded and Integrated Circuits classifications.

EP320IDI-40 Quick Information

Product Type: PLD (Programmable Logic Device)
Canonical Name: Altera EP320IDI-40 PLD
Subcategory: Programmable Logic Device

EP320IDI-40 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

EP320IDI-40 Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.50 $0.50

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

EP320IDI-40 Features

  • RoHS3 Compliant for environmental standards.
  • MSL 1 for unlimited shelf life.
  • REACH Unaffected status.
  • Programmable Logic Device for embedded systems.

EP320IDI-40 Applications

  • Used for address decoding in memory systems
  • Ideal for glue logic in embedded designs
  • Suitable for custom state machine implementation
  • Common in interface logic for peripherals

EP320IDI-40 FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the EP320IDI-40?

The EP320IDI-40 is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the EP320IDI-40?

The MSL is 1 Unlimited.

Does the EP320IDI-40 comply with REACH regulations?

The REACH status is Unaffected.

Home
Account

Categories