DT072S-150-U-SUSB The Autec Power Systems DT072S-150-U-SUSB is a 72W AC/DC desktop adapter with a 15V output and 4.8A current. It features Level VI efficiency and is designed for ITE Commercial applications.
Mfr Part #:

DT072S-150-U-SUSB

Mfr Name: Autec Power Systems
Autec Power Systems
The Autec Power Systems DT072S-150-U-SUSB is a 72W AC/DC desktop adapter with a 15V output and 4.8A current. It features Level VI efficiency and is designed for ITE Commercial applications.
Stock on Request

DT072S-150-U-SUSB Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Applications
Current
Efficiency
Failure Rate
Form
Input Type
Input Voltage
Output Connector
Output Current
Package / Case
Power (Watts)
Voltage

DT072S-150-U-SUSB Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Autec Power Systems DT072S-150-U-SUSB is an AC/DC desktop adapter delivering 72 watts of power with a stable 15V output and a maximum current of 4.8A. This adapter meets Level VI efficiency standards, ensuring optimal energy usage. It is designed for ITE (Commercial) applications and features a desktop form factor for convenient placement.

 

The input type is IEC 320-C8, and the output connector is a USB Mini type. The adapter operates within a universal input voltage range of 100 to 240 VAC. Its robust construction and reliable performance make it suitable for various commercial electronic devices and systems.

 

This model is part of the DT072S series, known for its 72W power capability. The adapter is packaged in a case format, suitable for desktop deployment. Its compliance with RoHS3 standards indicates adherence to environmental regulations regarding hazardous substances.

DT072S-150-U-SUSB Quick Information

Product Type: AC DC Desktop, Wall Adapter
Series: DT072S (72W)
Canonical Name: Autec Power Systems DT072S-150-U-SUSB AC/DC Desktop Adapter
Subcategory: AC/DC Desktop Adapter

DT072S-150-U-SUSB Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

DT072S-150-U-SUSB Features

  • 72W AC/DC desktop power adapter.
  • 15V output voltage at 4.8A.
  • Level VI energy efficiency rating.
  • Suitable for ITE Commercial applications.
  • RoHS3 compliant for environmental safety.

DT072S-150-U-SUSB Applications

  • Ideal for commercial electronic devices.
  • Powers ITE equipment reliably.
  • Suitable for desktop system integration.
  • Used in various commercial applications.

DT072S-150-U-SUSB FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the output voltage of the DT072S-150-U-SUSB adapter?

The output voltage is 15V.

What is the maximum output current for this adapter?

The maximum output current is 4.8A.

What is the power rating of the DT072S-150-U-SUSB?

The power rating is 72W.

What is the input voltage range for this AC/DC adapter?

The input voltage range is 100 to 240 VAC.

What efficiency level does the DT072S-150-U-SUSB meet?

It meets Level VI efficiency.

What type of output connector does this adapter have?

It has a USB Mini output connector.

Is the DT072S-150-U-SUSB adapter RoHS compliant?

Yes, it is RoHS3 Compliant.

Home
Account

Categories