DG2535EDQ-T1-GE3 The Vishay Dale DG2535EDQ-T1-GE3 is a dual SPDT analog switch designed for low voltage applications. It offers low on-resistance and fast switching times.
Mfr Part #:

DG2535EDQ-T1-GE3

Available from 2 distributors
Mfr Name: Vishay
Vishay
The Vishay Dale DG2535EDQ-T1-GE3 is a dual SPDT analog switch designed for low voltage applications. It offers low on-resistance and fast switching times.
Total Stock: 641 pcs

DG2535EDQ-T1-GE3 Available from 2 distributors

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
328 pcs
328 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request
Non-Authorised Inventory information
313 pcs
313 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

DG2535EDQ-T1-GE3 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
AEC Qualified
Automotive Grade
Bandwidth
Channel
Crosstalk
Industrial Grade
Medical Grade
Military Grade
Mounting Type
Multiplexer
Number of Circuits
On
Operating Temperature
Operating Voltage
Supplier Device Package
Supplier Package
Switch Circuit
Switch Time (Ton, Toff) (Max)
Tape & Reel
Voltage

DG2535EDQ-T1-GE3 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Vishay Dale DG2535EDQ-T1-GE3 is a low voltage, dual single-pole/double-throw (SPDT) monolithic CMOS analog switch. It operates from a single supply voltage range of 1.65 V to 5.5 V, making it suitable for portable and battery-powered devices.

 

Key electrical characteristics include a typical switch on-resistance of 0.3 Ohms at V+ = 5 V and a bandwidth of 120 MHz. Switching times are fast, with tON typically 55 ns and tOFF typically 15 ns at 2.7 V. The device also provides greater than 400 mA latch-up protection tested per JESD78A.

 

This analog switch is designed for high-performance switching of analog signals. It is ideal for applications such as audio and video signal routing, battery-operated systems, and relay replacement. The DG2535EDQ-T1-GE3 is built on Vishay Siliconix's sub-micron CMOS low voltage process technology.

 

The DG2535EDQ-T1-GE3 is available in a compact 10-lead MSOP package, suitable for surface mount applications. Its low voltage logic compatibility allows for easy interfacing with low voltage DSP or MCU control logic.

DG2535EDQ-T1-GE3 Quick Information

Product Type: Analog Switch
Canonical Name: DG2535EDQ-T1-GE3 Dual SPDT Analog Switch
Subcategory: Analog Switches, Multiplexers, Demultiplexers

DG2535EDQ-T1-GE3 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

DG2535EDQ-T1-GE3 Features

  • Low voltage dual SPDT analog switch.
  • Wide 1.65V to 5.5V single supply operation.
  • Low 0.3 Ohm typical switch resistance.
  • Fast switching times of 55ns ON, 15ns OFF.
  • Available in 10-MSOP surface mount package.

DG2535EDQ-T1-GE3 Applications

  • Ideal for battery operated systems.
  • Suitable for audio and video routing.
  • Used as a relay replacement.
  • Applicable in data acquisition systems.

DG2535EDQ-T1-GE3 FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the typical switch on resistance of the DG2535EDQ-T1-GE3?

The typical switch on resistance is 0.3 ohms at 5V.

What is the maximum switching time at 2.7V for this device?

The maximum switching time is 78 nanoseconds.

What is the bandwidth of the DG2535EDQ-T1-GE3?

The bandwidth is 120 megahertz.

What is the operating voltage range for this IC?

It supports an operating voltage range of 1.65V to 5.5V.

What package type is used for the DG2535EDQ-T1-GE3?

It is packaged in a 10-MSOP surface-mount package.

What is the operating temperature range?

The device operates within -40°C to 85°C.

Is the DG2535EDQ-T1-GE3 RoHS compliant?

Yes, it is RoHS3 compliant.

Home
Account

Categories