DFJ-35 Class J cartridge fuse rated 35A at 600VAC/450VDC. Features 200kA AC breaking capacity and requires a holder for mounting.
Mfr Part #:

DFJ-35

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Eaton - Electronics Division
Eaton - Electronics Division
Class J cartridge fuse rated 35A at 600VAC/450VDC. Features 200kA AC breaking capacity and requires a holder for mounting.
Total Stock: 20 pcs
$ Price Range: $144.16

DFJ-35 Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
20 pcs
20 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

DFJ-35 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Applications
Approval Agency
Breaking Capacity @ Rated Voltage
Class
Current Rating (Amps)
Fuse Type
Industrial Grade
Mounting Type
Voltage Rating

DFJ-35 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Eaton DFJ-35 is a Class J cartridge fuse designed for electrical and industrial applications. It is rated for 35A continuous current at 600VAC and 450VDC, with a high breaking capacity of 200kA AC and 100kA DC. This fuse requires a separate holder for mounting and comes in a non-standard cartridge package measuring 1.060" diameter by 2.380" length (26.92mm x 60.45mm). It is approved by CE, CSA, and UL, and is RoHS3 compliant. Typical applications include overcurrent protection in industrial power distribution, motor control centers, and switchgear.

DFJ-35 Quick Information

Product Type: Cartridge Fuse
Series: DFJ
Canonical Name: Eaton DFJ-35 Class J Cartridge Fuse, 35A, 600VAC/450VDC
Subcategory: Class J Fuses

DFJ-35 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

DFJ-35 Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
10+ $144.16 $144.16

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

DFJ-35 Features

  • Class J cartridge fuse for industrial use.
  • Rated 35A at 600VAC and 450VDC.
  • 200kA AC breaking capacity.
  • Requires separate fuse holder.
  • CE, CSA, UL approved.

DFJ-35 Applications

  • Overcurrent protection in industrial power systems.
  • Motor control center branch circuit protection.
  • Switchgear and distribution panel protection.

DFJ-35 FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the current rating of the DFJ-35?

35A.

What is the voltage rating of the DFJ-35?

600VAC and 450VDC.

What is the breaking capacity of the DFJ-35?

200kA AC and 100kA DC.

What is the package size of the DFJ-35?

1.060" diameter x 2.380" length (26.92mm x 60.45mm).

What class is the DFJ-35 fuse?

Class J.

What approvals does the DFJ-35 have?

CE, CSA, UL.

What mounting type is required for the DFJ-35?

Requires a holder.

Home
Account

Categories