DAC081C085CIMMX/NOPB The Texas Instruments DAC081C085CIMMX/NOPB is an 8-bit digital-to-analog converter with an I2C interface. It offers a buffered voltage output and operates over a wide supply voltage range.
Mfr Part #:

DAC081C085CIMMX/NOPB

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Texas Instruments
Texas Instruments
The Texas Instruments DAC081C085CIMMX/NOPB is an 8-bit digital-to-analog converter with an I2C interface. It offers a buffered voltage output and operates over a wide supply voltage range.
Total Stock: 1,200 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.54

DAC081C085CIMMX/NOPB Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
1,200 pcs
1200 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

DAC081C085CIMMX/NOPB Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Architecture
Data Interface
Differential Output
INL
Lead Spacing
Mounting Type
Number of Bits
Number of D
Operating Temperature
Output Type
Power Consumption
Reference Type
Settling Time
Supplier Device Package
Tape & Reel
Voltage

DAC081C085CIMMX/NOPB Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Texas Instruments DAC081C085CIMMX/NOPB is an 8-bit digital-to-analog converter (DAC) designed for general-purpose applications. It features an I2C-compatible interface supporting standard, fast, and high-speed modes, making integration straightforward.

 

This DAC provides a buffered voltage output with a range of 0V to 5.5V and a settling time of 4.5µs. It boasts low power consumption, typically 0.38mW, and operates efficiently across a supply voltage range of 2.7V to 5.5V. The device ensures monotonicity to 8 bits and has a typical sample/update rate of 0.18Msps.

 

Packaged in an 8-VSSOP or 8-TSSOP/MSOP, the DAC081C085CIMMX/NOPB is suitable for surface mount applications. Its operating temperature range is -40°C to 125°C, making it robust for various environmental conditions. The external reference type and string DAC architecture are key electrical characteristics for design considerations.

DAC081C085CIMMX/NOPB Quick Information

Product Type: Digital-to-Analog Converter (DAC)
Canonical Name: DAC081C085CIMMX/NOPB 8-Bit Digital-to-Analog Converter
Subcategory: DAC

DAC081C085CIMMX/NOPB Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

DAC081C085CIMMX/NOPB Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.54 $0.54

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

DAC081C085CIMMX/NOPB Features

  • 8-bit resolution for precise analog output.
  • I2C interface for easy digital communication.
  • Buffered voltage output from 0V to 5.5V.
  • Low power consumption at typical 0.38mW.
  • Surface mount 8-VSSOP package.

DAC081C085CIMMX/NOPB Applications

  • General-purpose digital-to-analog conversion.
  • Embedded system analog signal generation.
  • Industrial control applications.
  • Consumer electronics signal processing.

DAC081C085CIMMX/NOPB FAQs

6 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the resolution of the DAC081C085CIMMX/NOPB?

The DAC081C085CIMMX/NOPB has an 8-bit resolution.

What interface does the DAC081C085CIMMX/NOPB use?

The DAC081C085CIMMX/NOPB uses an I2C interface.

What is the output type and voltage range of this DAC?

It features a buffered voltage output with a range of 0V to 5.5V.

What is the operating supply voltage for the DAC081C085CIMMX/NOPB?

The operating supply voltage range is 2.7V to 5.5V.

What is the operating temperature range?

The operating temperature range is -40°C to 125°C.

What package is the DAC081C085CIMMX/NOPB supplied in?

It is supplied in an 8-VSSOP package.

Home
Account

Categories