CYBL10161-56LQXI The Infineon CYBL10161-56LQXI is an RF Microcontroller from the PRoC BLE series. It features a 32-bit ARM Cortex processor running at 48MHz and comes in a Tray package.
Mfr Part #:

CYBL10161-56LQXI

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Infineon
Infineon
The Infineon CYBL10161-56LQXI is an RF Microcontroller from the PRoC BLE series. It features a 32-bit ARM Cortex processor running at 48MHz and comes in a Tray package.
✓ Total Stock: 8,104 pcs
$ Price Range: $1.88

CYBL10161-56LQXI Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
8,104 pcs
8104 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

CYBL10161-56LQXI Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Brand
Failure Rate
Product Type
Storage Temperature
Tape & Reel

CYBL10161-56LQXI Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Infineon CYBL10161-56LQXI is an RF Microcontroller belonging to the PRoC BLE family. This component is built around a 32-bit ARM Cortex processor operating at a frequency of 48MHz.

 

It is categorized under RF Microcontrollers - MCU and Wireless RF Integrated Circuits. The part is supplied in a Tray package. Key technical specifications include its manufacturer as Infineon and series as CYBL10161.

 

This microcontroller is suitable for various wireless applications requiring integrated RF capabilities. Its architecture is designed for efficient processing and communication in embedded systems.

CYBL10161-56LQXI Quick Information

Product Type: RF Microcontroller
Series: CYBL10161
Canonical Name: Infineon CYBL10161-56LQXI RF Microcontroller
Subcategory: Wireless RF Integrated Circuits

CYBL10161-56LQXI Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

CYBL10161-56LQXI Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $1.88 $1.88

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

CYBL10161-56LQXI Features

  • RF Microcontroller with ARM Cortex core.
  • Based on Infineon CYBL10161 series.
  • Packaged in a tray with 260 units.
  • RoHS3 compliant and environmentally friendly.
  • Designed for wireless RF applications.

CYBL10161-56LQXI Applications

  • Suitable for wireless communication devices.
  • Used in Bluetooth Low Energy applications.
  • Ideal for IoT and smart home systems.
  • Applicable in remote control and sensor networks.

CYBL10161-56LQXI FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What type of microcontroller is the Infineon CYBL10161-56LQXI?

The Infineon CYBL10161-56LQXI is an RF Microcontroller - MCU.

What is the series of the CYBL10161-56LQXI?

The series is CYBL10161.

What is the RoHS status of this component?

The RoHS status is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the CYBL10161-56LQXI?

The MSL is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status for this part?

The REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

What packaging is the CYBL10161-56LQXI supplied in?

It is supplied in a Tray package.

What is the factory pack quantity for this part?

The factory pack quantity is 260 units.

Home
Account

Categories