CY8C3446AXI-099T The Infineon Technologies CY8C3446AXI-099T is a microcontroller in a 100-LQFP package. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1.
Mfr Part #:

CY8C3446AXI-099T

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: CYP
CYP
The Infineon Technologies CY8C3446AXI-099T is a microcontroller in a 100-LQFP package. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1.
✓ Total Stock: 4,000 pcs
$ Price Range: $6.63

CY8C3446AXI-099T Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
4,000 pcs
4000 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 22+ On Request On Request

CY8C3446AXI-099T Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Lead Spacing
Lead Style

CY8C3446AXI-099T Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The CY8C3446AXI-099T from Infineon Technologies is an electronic component designed for professional purchasing, maintenance, manufacturing, and engineering requirements. This microcontroller is supplied in a 100-LQFP package, suitable for various electronic applications.

 

Key specifications include RoHS3 compliance and a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1. The component is also REACH Unaffected. While specific operating voltage, temperature, and memory details are not provided here, this part is generally used in applications such as industrial control, consumer electronics, communication equipment, automotive electronics, and power management.

 

Sungett provides professional supply support for the CY8C3446AXI-099T, offering assistance with product information, stock availability, datasheet references, and quotation requests. They focus on reliable supply channels, responsive service, and competitive pricing for both small samples and production quantities.

CY8C3446AXI-099T Quick Information

Product Type: Microcontroller
Series: CY8C3446
Canonical Name: CY8C3446AXI-099T Microcontroller
Subcategory: Embedded Microcontrollers

CY8C3446AXI-099T Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

CY8C3446AXI-099T Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $6.63 $6.63

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

CY8C3446AXI-099T Features

  • Microcontroller designed for embedded applications.
  • Packaged in a 100-LQFP package.
  • Infineon Technologies manufactures this part.
  • Moisture Sensitivity Level is 1.
  • RoHS3 compliance status is unverified.

CY8C3446AXI-099T Applications

  • Used in industrial control systems.
  • Suitable for consumer electronics.
  • Applicable in communication equipment.
  • Can be used in automotive electronics.
  • Designed for power management.

CY8C3446AXI-099T FAQs

4 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the package type for the CY8C3446AXI-099T?

The CY8C3446AXI-099T is supplied in a 100-LQFP package.

What is the RoHS status of the CY8C3446AXI-099T?

The CY8C3446AXI-099T is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this part?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited.

Is the CY8C3446AXI-099T REACH compliant?

The REACH Status is REACH Unaffected.

CY8C3446AXI-099T Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
STM32L071CBT6DTR
STM32L071CBT6DTR
ST
The ST STM32L071CBT6DTR is a microcontroller designed for embedded applications. It features RoHS3 compliance and MSL 1 rating.
View Part
STM32F103C8T6001
STM32F103C8T6001
ST
The STM32F103C8T6001 is a microcontroller from ST. It features RoHS3 compliance and MSL 1 Unlimited.
View Part
SN74LVC2G241DCU3
SN74LVC2G241DCU3
Texas Instruments
The SN74LVC2G241DCU3 is a buffer/driver/receiver/transceiver from Texas Instruments. It features RoHS3 compliance and MSL 1 Unlimited.
View Part
M29F160FB5AN6F2
M29F160FB5AN6F2
Micron Technology
The M29F160FB5AN6F2 is a Parallel NOR Flash Memory from Micron Technology. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories