CY7C65630-56LTXCT The Infineon Technologies CY7C65630-56LTXCT is a USB 2.0 Hub Controller. It operates within a voltage range of 3.15V to 3.45V and an ambient temperature of 0°C to 70°C.
Mfr Part #:

CY7C65630-56LTXCT

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Infineon Technologies
Infineon Technologies
The Infineon Technologies CY7C65630-56LTXCT is a USB 2.0 Hub Controller. It operates within a voltage range of 3.15V to 3.45V and an ambient temperature of 0°C to 70°C.
Total Stock: 5,000 pcs

CY7C65630-56LTXCT Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
5,000 pcs
5000 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

CY7C65630-56LTXCT Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Function
Interface
Operating Temperature
Protocol
Standards
Supplier Device Package
Voltage

CY7C65630-56LTXCT Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Infineon Technologies CY7C65630-56LTXCT is a USB Hub Controller designed for USB 2.0 interfaces. It operates within a voltage range of 3.15V to 3.45V and is specified for an operating temperature range of 0°C to 70°C.

 

This component is housed in a 56-VFQFN Exposed Pad package, with a supplier device package of 56-QFN (8x8). Its primary function is to act as a Hub Controller, supporting the USB protocol.

 

The part is identified by the manufacturer part number CY7C65630-56LTXCT. It is also available under distributor part numbers such as 448-CY7C65630-56LTXCTTR-ND, 448-CY7C65630-56LTXCT-ND, and 448-CY7C65630-56LTXCTDKR-ND.

 

While compliance data like RoHS, REACH, and MSL are listed, they are marked as unverified and should be treated with low confidence.

CY7C65630-56LTXCT Quick Information

Product Type: USB Hub Controller
Canonical Name: Infineon Technologies CY7C65630-56LTXCT USB Hub Controller
Subcategory: USB Hub Controller

CY7C65630-56LTXCT Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

CY7C65630-56LTXCT Features

  • Supports USB 2.0 standard for data transfer.
  • Operates within 0°C to 70°C temperature range.
  • Packaged in 56-VFQFN Exposed Pad package.
  • Designed as a 4-port USB hub controller.
  • Compatible with 3.15V to 3.45V power supply.

CY7C65630-56LTXCT Applications

  • Ideal for USB expansion needs.
  • Suitable for embedded systems.
  • Used in peripheral devices.
  • Supports USB 2.0 connectivity.

CY7C65630-56LTXCT FAQs

4 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the operating voltage for the CY7C65630-56LTXCT?

The operating voltage is between 3.15V and 3.45V.

What is the operating temperature range for this USB Hub Controller?

The operating temperature range is 0°C to 70°C.

What package type is the CY7C65630-56LTXCT supplied in?

It is supplied in a 56-VFQFN Exposed Pad package.

What USB standard does the CY7C65630-56LTXCT support?

It supports USB 2.0 standards.

CY7C65630-56LTXCT Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
CY7C65620-56LTXC
CY7C65620-56LTXC
Infineon Technologies
IC USB HUB CTLR 2PORT 56VQFN
View Part
CY7C65630-56LTXC
CY7C65630-56LTXC
Infineon Technologies
IC USB HUB CTLR 4PORT 56VQFN
View Part
CY7C65621-56LTXC
CY7C65621-56LTXC
Infineon Technologies
IC USB CTLR 2.0 2-PORT AEC 56QFN
View Part
CY7C65621-56LTXCT
CY7C65621-56LTXCT
Infineon Technologies
IC USB CTLR 2.0 2-PORT AEC 56QFN
View Part
Home
Account

Categories