CY7B994V-2BBXI The Infineon CY7B994V-2BBXI is a voltage regulator controller in a 100-LBGA package. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL 1 rating.
Mfr Part #:

CY7B994V-2BBXI

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Infineon
Infineon
The Infineon CY7B994V-2BBXI is a voltage regulator controller in a 100-LBGA package. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL 1 rating.
✓ Total Stock: 6,195 pcs
$ Price Range: $12.91

CY7B994V-2BBXI Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
6,195 pcs
6195 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

CY7B994V-2BBXI Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Storage Temperature
Tape & Reel

CY7B994V-2BBXI Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Infineon CY7B994V-2BBXI is a voltage regulator controller designed for various applications. It comes in a 100-LBGA package, suitable for surface-mount assembly.

 

This component adheres to RoHS3 standards, indicating compliance with environmental regulations regarding hazardous substances. It also has a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1, meaning it has unlimited shelf life under recommended storage conditions.

 

The REACH status is unaffected, suggesting it does not contain substances of very high concern that would require special handling or reporting under REACH regulations. The part is manufactured by Infineon Technologies and supplied by Boyu Electronic Co., Ltd.

 

This voltage regulator controller is part of the broader category of Power Management Integrated Circuits (ICs), specifically within the subcategory of Linear Regulator Controllers. Its specifications make it a candidate for designs requiring reliable power management solutions.

CY7B994V-2BBXI Quick Information

Product Type: Voltage Regulator Controller
Canonical Name: CY7B994V-2BBXI Voltage Regulator Controller
Subcategory: Power Management (PMIC)

CY7B994V-2BBXI Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

CY7B994V-2BBXI Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $12.91 $12.91

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

CY7B994V-2BBXI Features

  • RoHS3 compliant environmental standard.
  • Moisture Sensitivity Level 1.
  • Package type is 100-LBGA.
  • Unverified low-confidence compliance data.
  • Manufactured by Infineon Technologies.

CY7B994V-2BBXI Applications

  • Suitable for power management circuits.
  • Used in electronic control systems.
  • Component for industrial applications.
  • Ideal for communication devices.

CY7B994V-2BBXI FAQs

4 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS compliance status of the CY7B994V-2BBXI?

The CY7B994V-2BBXI is RoHS3 compliant.

What package type does the CY7B994V-2BBXI come in?

It is packaged in a 100-LBGA package.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of the CY7B994V-2BBXI?

The MSL rating is 1 Unlimited.

Is the CY7B994V-2BBXI REACH unaffected?

Yes, it is REACH unaffected.

CY7B994V-2BBXI Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
SL3S1206FUD2/HAA-VB2
SL3S1206FUD2/HAA-VB2
NXP Semiconductors
The NXP Semiconductors SL3S1206FUD2/HAA-VB2 is a Chassis Mount Resistor. It is RoHS3 Compliant and REACH Unaffected.
View Part
BLM18AG102SN1
BLM18AG102SN1
Murata
The Murata BLM18AG102SN1 is a ceramic capacitor. It is RoHS3 compliant and rated MSL 1.
View Part
0402N680F500CG
0402N680F500CG
Walsin Technology
The Walsin Technology 0402N680F500CG is a ceramic capacitor. It features RoHS3 compliance and MSL Level 1.
View Part
LM324DT
LM324DT
STMicroelectronics
The STMicroelectronics LM324DT is an operational amplifier. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL rating of 1 Unlimited.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories