CY62136ESL-45ZSXI The Infineon CY62136ESL-45ZSXI is an asynchronous SRAM with a 45ns access time and a 2.7V supply voltage. It offers 1Mbit of memory in a 128K x 8 organization.
Mfr Part #:

CY62136ESL-45ZSXI

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Infineon
Infineon
The Infineon CY62136ESL-45ZSXI is an asynchronous SRAM with a 45ns access time and a 2.7V supply voltage. It offers 1Mbit of memory in a 128K x 8 organization.
✓ Total Stock: 2,700 pcs
$ Price Range: $3.67

CY62136ESL-45ZSXI Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
2,700 pcs
2700 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

CY62136ESL-45ZSXI Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
AEC Qualified
Access Time
Automotive Grade
Industrial Grade
Interface
Medical Grade
Memory Size
Memory Type
Military Grade
Mounting Type
Tape & Reel
Voltage Supply

CY62136ESL-45ZSXI Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Infineon CY62136ESL-45ZSXI is a high-performance asynchronous Static Random Access Memory (SRAM) designed for various electronic applications. This component provides 1Mbit of storage capacity, organized as 128K x 8 bits, ensuring efficient data handling.

 

Key electrical characteristics include a fast access time of 45 nanoseconds and an operating supply voltage of 2.7V. The SRAM utilizes a parallel interface for data transfer.

 

Packaged in a 44-TSOP (0.400") format, the CY62136ESL-45ZSXI is designed for surface mount applications. Its specifications make it suitable for embedded systems and other applications requiring reliable and fast memory solutions.

CY62136ESL-45ZSXI Quick Information

Product Type: Asynchronous SRAM
Canonical Name: Infineon CY62136ESL-45ZSXI Asynchronous SRAM
Subcategory: Asynchronous SRAM

CY62136ESL-45ZSXI Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

CY62136ESL-45ZSXI Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $3.67 $3.67

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

CY62136ESL-45ZSXI Features

  • Asynchronous SRAM memory type.
  • Fast 45ns access time.
  • Operates at 2.7V supply voltage.
  • 1Mbit memory capacity.
  • 128K x 8 organization.

CY62136ESL-45ZSXI Applications

  • Suitable for embedded systems.
  • Ideal for fast data storage.
  • Used in memory expansion.
  • General purpose memory applications.

CY62136ESL-45ZSXI FAQs

6 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the access time for the CY62136ESL-45ZSXI?

The access time for the CY62136ESL-45ZSXI is 45 ns.

What is the operating voltage of the CY62136ESL-45ZSXI?

The operating voltage for the CY62136ESL-45ZSXI is 2.7 V.

What is the memory size of the CY62136ESL-45ZSXI?

The memory size of the CY62136ESL-45ZSXI is 1 Mbit.

What type of memory is the CY62136ESL-45ZSXI?

The CY62136ESL-45ZSXI is an Asynchronous SRAM.

What package is the CY62136ESL-45ZSXI available in?

The CY62136ESL-45ZSXI is available in a 44-TSOP (0.400") package.

How is the CY62136ESL-45ZSXI mounted?

The CY62136ESL-45ZSXI is designed for surface mount.

Home
Account

Categories