CX10S-AD0ACC-P-A-DK00000 The Advanced Energy CX10S-AD0ACC-P-A-DK00000 is an 810W AC DC converter with 5 outputs. It offers 93% efficiency and features adjustable output, PMBus, and universal input.
Mfr Part #:

CX10S-AD0ACC-P-A-DK00000

Mfr Name: Advanced Energy
Advanced Energy
The Advanced Energy CX10S-AD0ACC-P-A-DK00000 is an 810W AC DC converter with 5 outputs. It offers 93% efficiency and features adjustable output, PMBus, and universal input.
Stock on Request
$ Price Range: $0.99

CX10S-AD0ACC-P-A-DK00000 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Applications
Approval Agency
Current
Efficiency
Features
Height
Length
Mounting Type
Number of Outputs
Operating Temperature
Power
Power (Watts)
Standard Number
Type
Voltage
Width

CX10S-AD0ACC-P-A-DK00000 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Advanced Energy CX10S-AD0ACC-P-A-DK00000 is a high-performance AC DC converter designed for demanding applications. This enclosed unit delivers up to 810W of power with an impressive 93% efficiency, minimizing energy waste.

 

Featuring five outputs, including 5V, and supporting adjustable output, PMBus communication, remote sense, and universal input, this converter offers significant design flexibility. It is built to meet stringent industry standards, including IEC60601-1, IEC60950-1, and IEC62368-1, making it suitable for both ITE (Commercial) and Medical applications.

 

The converter measures 259.5mm x 164.0mm x 40.6mm and is designed for chassis mounting. Its fanless operation ensures quiet and reliable performance, ideal for environments where acoustic noise is a concern. The operating temperature range is -40°C to 85°C, providing robustness in various conditions.

 

This model also boasts high-input surge protection up to 4 kV line to PE and a Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF) exceeding 2,900,000 hours, underscoring its reliability for critical systems.

CX10S-AD0ACC-P-A-DK00000 Quick Information

Product Type: AC DC Converter
Series: CoolX1000
Canonical Name: Advanced Energy CX10S-AD0ACC-P-A-DK00000 AC DC Converter
Subcategory: AC DC Converters

CX10S-AD0ACC-P-A-DK00000 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

CX10S-AD0ACC-P-A-DK00000 Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.99 $0.99

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

CX10S-AD0ACC-P-A-DK00000 Features

  • Delivers 810W of power with 93% efficiency.
  • Features five distinct output voltages.
  • Supports PMBus for monitoring and control.
  • Designed for chassis mount installation.
  • Operates fanlessly from -40°C to 85°C.

CX10S-AD0ACC-P-A-DK00000 Applications

  • Suitable for ITE commercial equipment.
  • Ideal for medical diagnostic devices.
  • Used in test and measurement systems.
  • Applicable in industrial automation.
  • Supports telecommunications infrastructure.

CX10S-AD0ACC-P-A-DK00000 FAQs

5 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the maximum power output of the CX10S-AD0ACC-P-A-DK00000?

The CX10S-AD0ACC-P-A-DK00000 has a maximum power output of 810W.

What are the operating temperature limits for this AC DC converter?

This converter can operate within a temperature range of -40°C to 85°C.

How many outputs does the Advanced Energy CX10S-AD0ACC-P-A-DK00000 provide?

The CX10S-AD0ACC-P-A-DK00000 features 5 outputs.

What is the efficiency rating of this power supply?

The efficiency rating for this power supply is 93%.

Does this unit support PMBus communication?

Yes, the CX10S-AD0ACC-P-A-DK00000 supports PMBus for monitoring and control.

CX10S-AD0ACC-P-A-DK00000 Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
CX10S-AACDC0-P-A-DK00000
CX10S-AACDC0-P-A-DK00000
Advanced Energy
The Advanced Energy CX10S-AACDC0-P-A-DK00000 is an 810W enclosed AC/DC converter with 5 outputs. It features 93% efficiency and a wide operating temperature range.
View Part
Home

Categories