CTS5C 3.3MF10%20V The EXXELIA - FIRCA CTS5C 3.3MF10%20V is a ceramic capacitor. It features a capacitance of 3.3µF and a voltage rating of 20V.
Mfr Part #:

CTS5C 3.3MF10%20V

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: EXXELIA
EXXELIA
The EXXELIA - FIRCA CTS5C 3.3MF10%20V is a ceramic capacitor. It features a capacitance of 3.3µF and a voltage rating of 20V.
✓ Total Stock: 8 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.52

CTS5C 3.3MF10%20V Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
8 pcs
8 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

CTS5C 3.3MF10%20V Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Capacitance
Storage Temperature
Tape & Reel
Tolerance
Voltage Rating

CTS5C 3.3MF10%20V Description

Short technical summary and product information.

This EXXELIA - FIRCA CTS5C 3.3MF10%20V is a ceramic capacitor designed for various electronic applications. It offers a capacitance value of 3.3µF and a voltage rating of 20V, with a tolerance of ±10%.

 

Key electrical characteristics include its capacitance and voltage handling capabilities. The component is suitable for circuits requiring stable capacitance under specific operating conditions. Its construction as a ceramic capacitor implies certain dielectric properties and frequency response characteristics.

 

Further details regarding package type, mounting, and specific operating temperature ranges would typically be found in the manufacturer's datasheet. This component is classified under ceramic capacitors, a broad category used extensively in filtering, decoupling, and timing circuits.

CTS5C 3.3MF10%20V Quick Information

Product Type: Ceramic Capacitor
Canonical Name: CTS5C 3.3MF10%20V Ceramic Capacitor
Subcategory: Ceramic Capacitor

CTS5C 3.3MF10%20V Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

CTS5C 3.3MF10%20V Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.52 $0.52

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

CTS5C 3.3MF10%20V Features

  • 3.3µF capacitance value.
  • Rated for 20V DC operation.
  • ±10% capacitance tolerance.
  • Ceramic capacitor construction.

CTS5C 3.3MF10%20V Applications

  • Suitable for decoupling in electronic circuits.
  • Used in power supply filtering applications.
  • Ideal for high-frequency signal smoothing.
  • Applicable in consumer electronics devices.

CTS5C 3.3MF10%20V FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the capacitance of the CTS5C 3.3MF10%20V?

The capacitance is 3.3 µF.

What is the voltage rating for the CTS5C 3.3MF10%20V?

The voltage rating is 20 V.

What is the tolerance of the CTS5C 3.3MF10%20V capacitor?

The tolerance is ±10%.

Home
Account

Categories