CS4392-KZZR The Cirrus Logic CS4392-KZZR is a 24-bit stereo audio digital-to-analog converter. It operates with a supply voltage range of 1.8V to 5.25V and supports DSD and PCM data interfaces.
Mfr Part #:

CS4392-KZZR

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Cirrus Logic Inc.
Cirrus Logic Inc.
The Cirrus Logic CS4392-KZZR is a 24-bit stereo audio digital-to-analog converter. It operates with a supply voltage range of 1.8V to 5.25V and supports DSD and PCM data interfaces.
Total Stock: 2,176 pcs

CS4392-KZZR Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
2,176 pcs
2176 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 1047+ On Request On Request

CS4392-KZZR Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Data Interface
Mounting Type
Number of Channels
Operating Temperature
Resolution (Bits)
Sampling Rate (Per Second)
Supplier Device Package
Type
Voltage
Voltage Supply Source

CS4392-KZZR Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Cirrus Logic CS4392-KZZR is a high-performance 24-bit stereo audio digital-to-analog converter (DAC) designed for various audio applications. It supports sampling rates up to 192 kSPS and features both DSD and PCM data interfaces, offering flexibility in audio signal processing.

 

This DAC operates with a wide supply voltage range of 1.8V to 5.25V, accommodating both analog and digital power sources. It is housed in a compact 20-TSSOP surface mount package, measuring 4.40mm in width, making it suitable for space-constrained designs.

 

The CS4392-KZZR is specified for an operating temperature range of -10°C to 70°C. Its RoHS3 compliance and Moisture Sensitivity Level 1 rating indicate suitability for a broad range of manufacturing and environmental conditions.

CS4392-KZZR Quick Information

Product Type: Audio Digital-to-Analog Converter
Canonical Name: CS4392 24-bit 192kSPS Stereo Audio DAC
Subcategory: Special Purpose

CS4392-KZZR Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

CS4392-KZZR Features

  • 24-bit resolution audio DAC
  • Supports 192 kSPS sampling rate
  • Operates from 1.8V to 5.25V
  • 2-channel stereo audio output
  • 20-TSSOP surface mount package

CS4392-KZZR Applications

  • Ideal for consumer audio devices
  • Suitable for portable audio players
  • Used in home theater systems
  • Applicable for professional audio gear

CS4392-KZZR FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the operating voltage range of CS4392-KZZR?

1.8V to 5.25V.

What is the resolution of the CS4392-KZZR audio DAC?

24-bit.

What is the sampling rate of CS4392-KZZR?

192 kSPS.

What is the package type of CS4392-KZZR?

20-TSSOP (20-pin Thin Shrink Small Outline Package).

What is the operating temperature range of CS4392-KZZR?

-10°C to 70°C.

How many channels does CS4392-KZZR have?

2 channels (stereo).

What data interfaces does CS4392-KZZR support?

DSD and PCM.

Home
Account

Categories