CMG1-1RLS5-30437-30 The Sensata CMG1-1RLS5-30437-30 is a 1-pole circuit breaker featuring a lever actuator and magnetic hydraulic delay. It is designed for panel mounting.
Mfr Part #:

CMG1-1RLS5-30437-30

Mfr Name: Sensata
Sensata
The Sensata CMG1-1RLS5-30437-30 is a 1-pole circuit breaker featuring a lever actuator and magnetic hydraulic delay. It is designed for panel mounting.
Stock on Request
$ Price Range: $0.99

CMG1-1RLS5-30437-30 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Actuator Type
Breaker Type
Mounting Type
Number of Poles

CMG1-1RLS5-30437-30 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

This Sensata CMG1-1RLS5-30437-30 is a single-pole circuit breaker from the CMG series. It utilizes a magnetic-hydraulic delay mechanism for reliable operation and features a convenient lever actuator for manual control. The breaker is designed for panel mounting, making it suitable for integration into various electrical enclosures and systems.

 

Key specifications include a 1-pole configuration and a panel mount type. The magnetic-hydraulic delay ensures protection against overcurrents with a controlled response time. This component is part of Sensata's extensive line of circuit protection devices, designed for industrial and commercial applications where dependable circuit interruption is critical.

 

Its robust construction and specific design for panel mounting facilitate easy installation and integration into control panels, power distribution units, and other electrical equipment. The lever actuator provides a clear visual indication of the breaker's status and allows for straightforward operation.

CMG1-1RLS5-30437-30 Quick Information

Product Type: Circuit Breaker
Canonical Name: Sensata CMG1-1RLS5-30437-30 Magnetic Hydraulic Delay Circuit Breaker
Subcategory: Magnetic Hydraulic Delay

CMG1-1RLS5-30437-30 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

CMG1-1RLS5-30437-30 Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.99 $0.99

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

CMG1-1RLS5-30437-30 Features

  • Lever actuator type for easy operation.
  • Magnetic with hydraulic delay breaker type.
  • Panel mount for secure installation.
  • Designed with a single pole configuration.
  • Certified RoHS3 compliance for environmental standards.

CMG1-1RLS5-30437-30 Applications

  • Used in circuit protection applications.
  • Suitable for panel-mounted circuit breakers.
  • Ideal for industrial electrical systems.
  • Applied in safety and overload protection.
  • Used in power distribution panels.

CMG1-1RLS5-30437-30 FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What type of actuator does the Sensata CMG1-1RLS5-30437-30 have?

The Sensata CMG1-1RLS5-30437-30 has a lever actuator.

What is the mounting type for this circuit breaker?

The mounting type for the CMG1-1RLS5-30437-30 is Panel Mount.

How many poles does the CMG1-1RLS5-30437-30 circuit breaker have?

This circuit breaker has 1 pole.

What is the breaker type of the CMG1-1RLS5-30437-30?

The breaker type is Magnetic (Hydraulic Delay).

What is the RoHS status of the Sensata CMG1-1RLS5-30437-30?

The RoHS status is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this part?

The MSL is Level 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status for the CMG1-1RLS5-30437-30?

The REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

CMG1-1RLS5-30437-30 Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
IEG6-1-52-15.0-01-V
IEG6-1-52-15.0-01-V
Sensata
1-pole 15A magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker from Sensata with lever actuator and panel mount. Compliant with UL1077, CSA, and TUV.
View Part
AA1-B0-24-640-5D1-C
AA1-B0-24-640-5D1-C
Littelfuse Inc.
AA1-B0-24-640-5D1-C is a 40A, 277V, 1-pole magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker from Carling Technologies/Littelfuse. It features panel mount and lever actuator.
View Part
CA1-B0-34-615-121-C
CA1-B0-34-615-121-C
Littelfuse Inc.
Magnetic (hydraulic delay) circuit breaker rated 15A at 480V. Single pole, panel mount with lever actuator, RoHS3 compliant.
View Part
CA1-B0-34-640-111-C
CA1-B0-34-640-111-C
Littelfuse Inc.
Carling Technologies/Littelfuse CA1-B0-34-640-111-C is a 40A magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker rated for 480V. It features a single pole, lever actuator, and panel mount design.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories