CKM111B 11NF1%160V The EXXELIA - EFD CKM111B 11NF1%160V is a ceramic capacitor with a capacitance of 11 nF and a voltage rating of 160V. It features a tight tolerance of ±1%.
Mfr Part #:

CKM111B 11NF1%160V

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: EXXELIA
EXXELIA
The EXXELIA - EFD CKM111B 11NF1%160V is a ceramic capacitor with a capacitance of 11 nF and a voltage rating of 160V. It features a tight tolerance of ±1%.
✓ Total Stock: 3 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.10

CKM111B 11NF1%160V Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
3 pcs
3 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

CKM111B 11NF1%160V Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Capacitance
Storage Temperature
Tape & Reel
Tolerance
Voltage

CKM111B 11NF1%160V Description

Short technical summary and product information.

This ceramic capacitor from EXXELIA - EFD, part number CKM111B 11NF1%160V, offers a capacitance value of 11 nF. It is designed for applications requiring a maximum operating voltage of 160V. The capacitor provides a precise tolerance of ±1%, ensuring stable performance in sensitive circuits.

 

As a ceramic capacitor, it is suitable for a wide range of electronic applications. Its construction is typical for ceramic dielectric components, offering good stability and reliability. The component is classified under the RoHS3 compliant standard, indicating adherence to environmental regulations regarding hazardous substances.

 

Further environmental compliance includes REACH Unaffected status and a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1 Unlimited, suggesting robust handling and storage characteristics. While specific packaging and mounting details are not provided, ceramic capacitors are commonly available in surface-mount and through-hole packages.

CKM111B 11NF1%160V Quick Information

Product Type: Ceramic Capacitor
Canonical Name: CKM111B 11NF1%160V Ceramic Capacitor
Subcategory: Ceramic Capacitor

CKM111B 11NF1%160V Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

CKM111B 11NF1%160V Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.10 $0.10

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

CKM111B 11NF1%160V Features

  • Capacitance of 11 nanofarads (11 nF).
  • Maximum voltage rating of 160 volts.
  • Tolerance of ±1% for precise performance.
  • Reassigned category to ceramic capacitors.
  • Manufacturer is EXXELIA - EFD.

CKM111B 11NF1%160V Applications

  • Suitable for high-voltage filtering applications.
  • Ideal for decoupling in electronic circuits.
  • Used in power supply smoothing circuits.
  • Applicable in RF and high-frequency circuits.

CKM111B 11NF1%160V FAQs

6 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the capacitance of the CKM111B 11NF1%160V capacitor?

The capacitance is 11 nF.

What is the maximum voltage rating for the CKM111B 11NF1%160V capacitor?

The maximum voltage rating is 160 V.

What is the tolerance of the CKM111B 11NF1%160V capacitor?

The tolerance is ±1%.

Is the CKM111B 11NF1%160V capacitor RoHS compliant?

The RoHS status is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this capacitor?

The MSL is 1 Unlimited.

Does the CKM111B 11NF1%160V capacitor comply with REACH regulations?

The REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

Home
Account

Categories