CHS-134 PIN The MACOM Technology Solutions CHS-134-PIN is a bi-directional coupler designed for use in the 10-500 MHz frequency range. It offers constant coupling within ±0.5 dB.
Mfr Part #:

CHS-134 PIN

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: MACOM Technology Solutions
MACOM Technology Solutions
The MACOM Technology Solutions CHS-134-PIN is a bi-directional coupler designed for use in the 10-500 MHz frequency range. It offers constant coupling within ±0.5 dB.
Total Stock: 4 pcs
$ Price Range: $1.00

CHS-134 PIN Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
4 pcs
4 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 99 On Request On Request

CHS-134 PIN Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Approval Agency
Frequency Range
Mounting Type
Operating Temperature

CHS-134 PIN Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The MACOM Technology Solutions CHS-134-PIN is a bi-directional coupler that facilitates coupling power in two directions while maintaining directivity. It operates within a frequency range of 10 to 500 MHz.

 

Key electrical specifications include a coupling input to output ranging from 10.1 dB to 11.5 dB, with a coupling flatness of ±0.5 dB maximum. The VSWR for all ports is rated at 1.8:1 for the 10-500 MHz range and 1.5:1 for the 25-200 MHz range. Directivity is specified at 20 dB in both directions, and the main line loss is a maximum of 1.6 dB. The maximum input power is 1.0 W.

 

This coupler is designed for surface mount applications and operates over a temperature range of -55°C to +85°C. It is suitable for various RF and microwave applications requiring precise power coupling.

CHS-134 PIN Quick Information

Product Type: Bi-Directional Coupler
Canonical Name: MACOM Technology Solutions CHS-134-PIN Bi-Directional Coupler
Subcategory: Bi-Directional Coupler

CHS-134 PIN Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

CHS-134 PIN Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $1.00 $1.00

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

CHS-134 PIN Features

  • Constant coupling within ±0.5 dB max.
  • Operates from 10 to 500 MHz.
  • Surface mount package for easy integration.
  • High directivity of 20 dB.
  • Rated for -55°C to +85°C operation.

CHS-134 PIN Applications

  • Ideal for RF signal splitting.
  • Used in communication systems.
  • Suitable for test and measurement equipment.
  • Applications requiring power directionality.

CHS-134 PIN FAQs

6 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the frequency range of the CHS-134 PIN coupler?

The CHS-134 PIN coupler operates from 10 to 500 MHz.

What is the typical coupling for the CHS-134 PIN?

The typical coupling for the CHS-134 PIN is 10.8 dB.

What is the maximum VSWR for the CHS-134 PIN coupler?

The maximum VSWR for the CHS-134 PIN coupler is 1.8:1 across all ports from 10-500 MHz.

What is the directivity of the CHS-134 PIN coupler?

The directivity of the CHS-134 PIN coupler is 20 dB in both directions.

What is the maximum input power for the CHS-134 PIN?

The maximum input power for the CHS-134 PIN is 1.0 W.

What is the operating temperature range for the CHS-134 PIN?

The CHS-134 PIN operates within a temperature range of -55°C to +85°C.

Home
Account

Categories