BZX84-C3V3LT1GSOT23 The ON Semiconductor BZX84-C3V3LT1GSOT23 is a single Zener diode with a nominal Zener voltage of 3.3V. It is supplied in a surface-mount SOT-23 package.
Mfr Part #:

BZX84-C3V3LT1GSOT23

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: On Semiconductor
On Semiconductor
The ON Semiconductor BZX84-C3V3LT1GSOT23 is a single Zener diode with a nominal Zener voltage of 3.3V. It is supplied in a surface-mount SOT-23 package.
Total Stock: 2,260,000 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.99

BZX84-C3V3LT1GSOT23 Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
2,260,000 pcs
2260000 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

BZX84-C3V3LT1GSOT23 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
AEC Qualified
Automotive Grade
Halogen Free
Industrial Grade
Lead Spacing
Lead Style
Medical Grade
Military Grade
Mounting Type
SVHC Present
Storage Temperature
Tape & Reel

BZX84-C3V3LT1GSOT23 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The BZX84-C3V3LT1GSOT23 is a single Zener diode manufactured by ON Semiconductor. It features a nominal Zener voltage of 3.3V, specified at a test current of 20mA. This component is designed for surface mounting and comes in a compact SOT-23 package.

 

The diode is RoHS3 Compliant, indicating adherence to certain environmental standards. The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is rated as 1, meaning it has unlimited shelf life under standard conditions. The REACH status is unaffected.

 

This Zener diode is suitable for voltage regulation and reference applications where a stable 3.3V output is required. Its small package size makes it ideal for space-constrained designs.

BZX84-C3V3LT1GSOT23 Quick Information

Product Type: Zener Diode
Series: BZX84
Canonical Name: On Semiconductor BZX84-C3V3LT1GSOT23 Zener Diode
Subcategory: Single Zener Diode

BZX84-C3V3LT1GSOT23 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected
Lead Free: Yes

BZX84-C3V3LT1GSOT23 Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.99 $0.99

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

BZX84-C3V3LT1GSOT23 Features

  • Nominal Zener voltage of 3.3V.
  • Surface mountable SOT-23 package.
  • RoHS3 Compliant.
  • MSL 1 rating.

BZX84-C3V3LT1GSOT23 Applications

  • Voltage regulation in compact surface mount circuits.
  • Overvoltage protection for low-voltage electronic devices.
  • Reference voltage source in portable battery-powered equipment.
  • Voltage clamping in signal conditioning applications.

BZX84-C3V3LT1GSOT23 FAQs

4 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the Zener voltage of the BZX84-C3V3LT1GSOT23?

The nominal Zener voltage is 3.3V, tested at 20mA.

What package type is the BZX84-C3V3LT1GSOT23 in?

It is supplied in a SOT-23 package.

Is the BZX84-C3V3LT1GSOT23 RoHS compliant?

Yes, it is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this part?

The MSL is 1.

BZX84-C3V3LT1GSOT23 Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
TLV431CDBVT
TLV431CDBVT
Texas Instruments
The Texas Instruments TLV431CDBVT is a low-voltage, adjustable precision shunt regulator. It offers an output voltage range from 1.24V to 6V with a typical cathode current regulation of 55µA.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories