BK1-GMC-2-R The Eaton - Electronics Division BK1-GMC-2-R is a fuse designed for reliable circuit protection. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1.
Mfr Part #:

BK1-GMC-2-R

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Eaton - Electronics Division
Eaton - Electronics Division
The Eaton - Electronics Division BK1-GMC-2-R is a fuse designed for reliable circuit protection. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1.
Total Stock: 17,174 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.99

BK1-GMC-2-R Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
17,174 pcs
17174 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

BK1-GMC-2-R Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name

BK1-GMC-2-R Description

Short technical summary and product information.

This Eaton - Electronics Division BK1-GMC-2-R is a fuse component. It is compliant with RoHS3 standards and has a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1, indicating it is suitable for a wide range of environmental conditions. The REACH status is unaffected. This fuse is part of the broader category of circuit protection devices, essential for safeguarding electronic systems from overcurrents and short circuits.

 

While specific electrical ratings like current and voltage are not detailed here, fuses like the BK1-GMC-2-R are critical for ensuring the safety and longevity of electronic equipment. Their primary function is to interrupt the flow of current when it exceeds a safe level, preventing damage to sensitive components and reducing the risk of fire hazards. The packaging and mounting details would further define its integration into specific PCB designs or systems.

BK1-GMC-2-R Quick Information

Product Type: Fuse
Series: GMC
Canonical Name: Eaton - Electronics Division BK1-GMC-2-R Fuse

BK1-GMC-2-R Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

BK1-GMC-2-R Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.99 $0.99

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

BK1-GMC-2-R Features

  • RoHS3 compliant for environmental standards.
  • MSL 1 for broad usability.
  • REACH unaffected status.
  • Essential circuit protection component.

BK1-GMC-2-R Applications

  • Used in general circuit protection.
  • Protects sensitive electronic components.
  • Ensures system safety from overcurrents.

BK1-GMC-2-R FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the BK1-GMC-2-R fuse?

The BK1-GMC-2-R fuse is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the BK1-GMC-2-R fuse?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the BK1-GMC-2-R fuse is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status of the BK1-GMC-2-R fuse?

The BK1-GMC-2-R fuse has a REACH Unaffected status.

Home
Account

Categories