ATSAMD20E17A-MU The ATSAMD20E17A-MU is a 32-bit ARM Cortex-M0+ microcontroller from Atmel's SAM D20 series. It features 128KB Flash memory, 16KB RAM, and operates at up to 48MHz.
Mfr Part #:

ATSAMD20E17A-MU

Available from 2 distributors
Mfr Name: Atmel
Atmel
The ATSAMD20E17A-MU is a 32-bit ARM Cortex-M0+ microcontroller from Atmel's SAM D20 series. It features 128KB Flash memory, 16KB RAM, and operates at up to 48MHz.
✓ Total Stock: 37,873 pcs

ATSAMD20E17A-MU Available from 2 distributors

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
32,873 pcs
32873 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request
Non-Authorised Inventory information
5,000 pcs
5000 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 15+ On Request On Request

ATSAMD20E17A-MU Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Connectivity
Core Processor
Core Size
Data Converters
Mounting Type
Number of I
Operating Temperature
Oscillator Type
Peripherals
Program Memory Size
Program Memory Type
RAM Size
Speed
Supplier Device Package
Voltage

ATSAMD20E17A-MU Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Atmel SMART SAM D20 ATSAMD20E17A-MU is a low-power 32-bit microcontroller built around the ARM Cortex-M0+ processor core. It operates at a maximum frequency of 48MHz and provides 128KB of Flash program memory and 16KB of SRAM.

 

This device includes 26 general-purpose I/O pins and supports serial communication interfaces including I2C, SPI, and UART/USART. It features 10 analog-to-digital converter channels with 12-bit resolution and one 10-bit digital-to-analog converter. On-chip peripherals include brown-out detection, power-on reset, and a watchdog timer.

 

The ATSAMD20E17A-MU is supplied in a 32-VFQFN exposed pad package (32-QFN, 5x5mm) for surface mount assembly. It operates over a supply voltage range of 1.62V to 3.6V and a temperature range of -40°C to +85°C.

ATSAMD20E17A-MU Quick Information

Product Type: Microcontroller
Series: SAM D20E
Canonical Name: Atmel SMART SAM D20 ARM Cortex-M0+ Microcontroller
Subcategory: ARM Cortex-M0+

ATSAMD20E17A-MU Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

ATSAMD20E17A-MU Features

  • 32-bit ARM Cortex-M0+ core at 48MHz.
  • 128KB Flash and 16KB SRAM memory.
  • 26 I/O pins with I2C, SPI, UART/USART.
  • 10-channel 12-bit ADC and 1-channel 10-bit DAC.
  • Operates from 1.62V to 3.6V supply.

ATSAMD20E17A-MU Applications

  • Suitable for low-power embedded control systems.
  • Ideal for sensor interface and data acquisition.
  • Used in industrial automation and IoT devices.
  • Applicable in consumer electronics and portable devices.

ATSAMD20E17A-MU FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the operating voltage range of the ATSAMD20E17A-MU?

The supply voltage range is 1.62V to 3.6V.

What package does the ATSAMD20E17A-MU come in?

It comes in a 32-VFQFN Exposed Pad package (32-QFN, 5x5mm) for surface mount.

What is the operating temperature range of the ATSAMD20E17A-MU?

The operating temperature range is -40°C to +85°C.

Is the ATSAMD20E17A-MU RoHS compliant?

RoHS status is listed as RoHS3 Compliant but is unverified.

How much Flash memory does the ATSAMD20E17A-MU have?

It has 128KB of Flash program memory.

What is the core processor of the ATSAMD20E17A-MU?

It uses a 32-bit ARM Cortex-M0+ processor.

How many I/O pins are available on the ATSAMD20E17A-MU?

It has 26 I/O pins.

Home
Account

Categories