AT91SAM7S32B-AU The Microchip Technology AT91SAM7S32B-AU is a 16/32-bit microcontroller featuring an ARM7® core. It offers 32KB of FLASH program memory and 8KB of SRAM.
Mfr Part #:

AT91SAM7S32B-AU

Available from 3 distributors
Mfr Name: Microchip Technology
Microchip Technology
The Microchip Technology AT91SAM7S32B-AU is a 16/32-bit microcontroller featuring an ARM7® core. It offers 32KB of FLASH program memory and 8KB of SRAM.
✓ Total Stock: 37,522 pcs

AT91SAM7S32B-AU Available from 3 distributors

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
30,000 pcs
30000 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 2017 On Request On Request
Non-Authorised Inventory information
5,166 pcs
5166 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request
Non-Authorised Inventory information
2,356 pcs
2356 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

AT91SAM7S32B-AU Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Connectivity
Core Processor
Core Size
Data Converters
Mounting Type
Number of I
Operating Temperature
Oscillator Type
Peripherals
Program Memory Size
Program Memory Type
RAM Size
SVHC Present
Speed
Supplier Device Package
Voltage

AT91SAM7S32B-AU Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The AT91SAM7S32B-AU is a microcontroller from Microchip Technology based on the ARM7® architecture. It operates at speeds up to 55MHz and includes 32KB of FLASH program memory and 8KB of SRAM.

 

Key electrical specifications include a supply voltage range of 1.65V to 1.95V and an operating temperature range of -40°C to 85°C. The device features 21 I/O pins and supports connectivity options such as I²C, SPI, SSC, and UART/USART. Peripherals include Brown-out Detect/Reset, DMA, POR, PWM, and WDT.

 

This microcontroller is housed in a 48-LQFP package suitable for surface mounting. The internal oscillator type simplifies design. The datasheet indicates a flash programming time of 6 ms and a full erase time of 15 ms, with 10,000 write cycles and 10-year data retention.

AT91SAM7S32B-AU Quick Information

Product Type: Microcontroller
Series: SAM7S
Canonical Name: AT91SAM7S32B-AU Microcontroller
Subcategory: Microcontrollers

AT91SAM7S32B-AU Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

AT91SAM7S32B-AU Features

  • ARM7® 16/32-Bit Core Processor
  • 55MHz Operating Speed
  • 32KB FLASH Program Memory
  • 8KB SRAM
  • 48-LQFP Surface Mount Package

AT91SAM7S32B-AU Applications

  • Embedded control systems
  • Industrial automation
  • Consumer electronics
  • Data acquisition systems

AT91SAM7S32B-AU FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the core processor of the AT91SAM7S32B-AU?

The core processor is ARM7®.

What is the program memory type and size?

The program memory type is FLASH with a size of 32KB.

How much RAM does the AT91SAM7S32B-AU have?

It has 8KB of RAM.

What is the operating speed of this microcontroller?

The operating speed is 55MHz.

What is the operating voltage range?

The operating voltage is between 1.65V and 1.95V.

What is the operating temperature range?

The operating temperature range is -40°C to 85°C (TA).

What package type is the AT91SAM7S32B-AU supplied in?

It is supplied in a 48-LQFP package.

Home
Account

Categories