AS4C4M16SA-6TCNTR The Alliance Memory AS4C4M16SA-6TCNTR is a 64Mb Synchronous DRAM (SDRAM) designed for high-speed applications. It operates at clock rates up to 166MHz with a fast access time.
Mfr Part #:

AS4C4M16SA-6TCNTR

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Alliance
Alliance
The Alliance Memory AS4C4M16SA-6TCNTR is a 64Mb Synchronous DRAM (SDRAM) designed for high-speed applications. It operates at clock rates up to 166MHz with a fast access time.
Total Stock: 16,000 pcs
$ Price Range: $1.28

AS4C4M16SA-6TCNTR Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
16,000 pcs
16000 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

AS4C4M16SA-6TCNTR Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Configuration
Density
Interface
Lead Style
Memory Type
Mounting Type
Operating Temperature
Operating Voltage
SVHC Present
Tape & Reel

AS4C4M16SA-6TCNTR Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Alliance Memory AS4C4M16SA-6TCNTR is a high-speed CMOS synchronous DRAM (SDRAM) with a density of 64 Mbits. It is internally configured as 4 Banks of 1M word x 16 DRAM, featuring a synchronous interface where all signals are registered on the positive edge of the clock signal.

 

Key electrical specifications include a fast clock rate of up to 166 MHz for the -6 speed grade and 143 MHz for the -7 speed grade, with a clock cycle time as low as 6 ns. The access time from CLK is a maximum of 5.4 ns. It operates from a single +3.3V ± 0.3V power supply and uses an LVTTL interface.

 

This SDRAM supports programmable burst lengths of 1, 2, 4, 8, or full page, with options for sequential or interleaved burst types. It also includes programmable mode registers for CAS Latency (2 or 3) and an optional drive strength control. The device offers Auto Refresh and Self Refresh capabilities, with 4096 refresh cycles required every 64ms.

 

Available in both a 54-pin 400 mil plastic TSOP II package and a 54-ball 8.0 x 8.0 x 1.2mm FBGA package, the AS4C4M16SA-6TCNTR is suitable for applications requiring high memory bandwidth. It operates within a commercial temperature range of 0~70°C or an industrial range of -40~85°C.

AS4C4M16SA-6TCNTR Quick Information

Product Type: Synchronous DRAM (SDRAM)
Series: AS4C4M16SA
Canonical Name: Alliance AS4C4M16SA-6TCNTR 64Mb Synchronous DRAM (SDRAM)
Subcategory: SDRAM

AS4C4M16SA-6TCNTR Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

AS4C4M16SA-6TCNTR Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $1.28 $1.28

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

AS4C4M16SA-6TCNTR Features

  • 64Mb density Synchronous DRAM (SDRAM).
  • Fast clock rate up to 166 MHz.
  • Access time from clock is 5.4 ns.
  • Operates at a single 3.3V supply.
  • Available in TSOP II and FBGA packages.

AS4C4M16SA-6TCNTR Applications

  • Suitable for high-speed memory applications.
  • Used in systems requiring 3.3V SDRAM.
  • Integrated into designs needing LVTTL interface.
  • Applicable in commercial temperature environments.
  • Utilized in industrial temperature range products.

AS4C4M16SA-6TCNTR FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the operating voltage of the AS4C4M16SA-6TCNTR?

The AS4C4M16SA-6TCNTR operates at a nominal voltage of 3.3V.

What is the operating temperature range for the AS4C4M16SA-6TCNTR?

The AS4C4M16SA-6TCNTR has a commercial operating temperature range of 0°C to 70°C and an industrial range of -40°C to 85°C.

What is the memory type of the AS4C4M16SA-6TCNTR?

The AS4C4M16SA-6TCNTR is a Synchronous DRAM (SDRAM).

What is the density of the AS4C4M16SA-6TCNTR?

The density of the AS4C4M16SA-6TCNTR is 64Mb.

What is the maximum clock rate for the AS4C4M16SA-6TCNTR?

The maximum clock rate for the AS4C4M16SA-6TCNTR is 166 MHz for the -6 speed grade and 143 MHz for the -7 speed grade.

What are the available package types for the AS4C4M16SA-6TCNTR?

The AS4C4M16SA-6TCNTR is available in TSOP II and FBGA packages.

What is the mounting type for the AS4C4M16SA-6TCNTR?

The AS4C4M16SA-6TCNTR uses Surface Mount technology.

Home
Account

Categories