AS-24.000-20-SMD-T The Raltron Electronics AS-24.000-20-SMD-T is a crystal with a nominal frequency of 24 MHz and a load capacitance of 20 pF. It is designed for surface mount applications.
Mfr Part #:

AS-24.000-20-SMD-T

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Raltron Electronics
Raltron Electronics
The Raltron Electronics AS-24.000-20-SMD-T is a crystal with a nominal frequency of 24 MHz and a load capacitance of 20 pF. It is designed for surface mount applications.
Total Stock: 154 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.50

AS-24.000-20-SMD-T Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
154 pcs
154 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

AS-24.000-20-SMD-T Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Frequency
Load Capacitance
SVHC Present
Tape & Reel

AS-24.000-20-SMD-T Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Raltron Electronics AS-24.000-20-SMD-T is a surface mount crystal designed for electronic applications requiring precise frequency control. This component operates with a nominal frequency of 24 MHz and is specified with a load capacitance of 20 pF.

 

Its surface mount (SMD) package type, indicated by 'SMD' and 'T' for tape and reel, facilitates automated assembly processes. The RoHS3 compliance status suggests adherence to environmental regulations regarding hazardous substances.

 

This crystal is suitable for various electronic circuits where stable oscillation is critical. Its specifications make it a component choice for designers needing reliable frequency generation in compact applications.

AS-24.000-20-SMD-T Quick Information

Product Type: Crystal
Series: AS
Canonical Name: Raltron Electronics AS-24.000-20-SMD-T Crystal
Subcategory: Crystals

AS-24.000-20-SMD-T Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

AS-24.000-20-SMD-T Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.50 $0.50

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

AS-24.000-20-SMD-T Features

  • Nominal frequency of 24 MHz.
  • Load capacitance of 20 pF.
  • SMD package for surface mounting.
  • Supplied in tape and reel packaging.
  • Quartz crystal construction.

AS-24.000-20-SMD-T Applications

  • Used in microcontroller clock circuits.
  • Ideal for timing reference in digital systems.
  • Suitable for communication equipment.
  • Applicable in consumer electronics.

AS-24.000-20-SMD-T FAQs

6 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the frequency of the AS-24.000-20-SMD-T crystal?

The nominal frequency is 24 MHz.

What is the load capacitance for this crystal?

The load capacitance is 20 pF.

What type of package is the AS-24.000-20-SMD-T crystal in?

It is in an SMD (Surface Mount Device) package.

Is the AS-24.000-20-SMD-T crystal RoHS compliant?

The RoHS status is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this part?

The MSL is 1 Unlimited.

Does the AS-24.000-20-SMD-T meet REACH requirements?

The REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

Home
Account

Categories