Have a small number of parts or want to add parts manually? Request Quote manually

Search across all market segments

AR0221SR2C00SUEA0-DPBR The On Semiconductor AR0221SR2C00SUEA0-DPBR is a 2.1MP CMOS image sensor. It offers excellent video performance with 60 fps and superior low-light capabilities.
Mfr Part #:

AR0221SR2C00SUEA0-DPBR

Available from 3 distributors
Mfr Name: On Semiconductor
On Semiconductor
The On Semiconductor AR0221SR2C00SUEA0-DPBR is a 2.1MP CMOS image sensor. It offers excellent video performance with 60 fps and superior low-light capabilities.
Total Stock: 4,500 pcs
$ Price Range: $1.50

AR0221SR2C00SUEA0-DPBR Available from 3 distributors

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
2,100 pcs
2100 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 23+ On Request On Request
Non-Authorised Inventory information
1,400 pcs
1400 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request
Non-Authorised Inventory information
1,000 pcs
1000 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

AR0221SR2C00SUEA0-DPBR Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Active Pixel Array
Data Interfaces
Frames per Second
Interface
Lead Spacing
Optical Format
Pixel Size
Resolution
Supplier Device Package
Type

AR0221SR2C00SUEA0-DPBR Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The On Semiconductor AR0221SR2C00SUEA0-DPBR is a 1/1.7-inch CMOS digital image sensor with an active-pixel array of 1928 x 1080. It is designed for high-quality image capture, offering 2.1 Megapixels at 60 frames per second for excellent video performance.

 

This sensor is optimized for both low light and high dynamic range scene performance, utilizing 4.2µm Back Side Illuminated (BSI) pixels. It supports advanced features such as in-pixel binning, windowing, and both video and single frame modes. The device is programmable via a simple two-wire serial interface and supports MIPI and HiSPi output interfaces.

 

Key features include integrated color and lens shading correction, auto black level calibration, and multi-camera synchronization support. The AR0221SR2C00SUEA0-DPBR is suitable for applications like video surveillance, security cameras, action cameras, and car DVRs.

 

The sensor comes in an 87-IBGA package.

AR0221SR2C00SUEA0-DPBR Quick Information

Product Type: Image Sensor
Canonical Name: AR0221 CMOS Image Sensor
Subcategory: CMOS Image Sensor

AR0221SR2C00SUEA0-DPBR Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

AR0221SR2C00SUEA0-DPBR Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $1.50 $1.50

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

AR0221SR2C00SUEA0-DPBR Features

  • 2.1MP resolution at 60 fps.
  • 1/1.7-inch optical format.
  • 4.2µm Back Side Illuminated pixels.
  • Supports MIPI and HiSPi interfaces.
  • Optimized for low light performance.

AR0221SR2C00SUEA0-DPBR Applications

  • Ideal for video surveillance systems.
  • Suitable for high dynamic range imaging.
  • Used in security camera designs.
  • Applicable for action cameras.
  • Designed for car DVRs.

AR0221SR2C00SUEA0-DPBR FAQs

6 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the resolution of the AR0221SR2C00SUEA0-DPBR image sensor?

The AR0221SR2C00SUEA0-DPBR image sensor has a resolution of 2.1 Megapixels.

What is the maximum frame rate for the AR0221SR2C00SUEA0-DPBR?

The sensor supports a maximum frame rate of 60 frames per second.

What is the optical format of this image sensor?

The optical format of the AR0221SR2C00SUEA0-DPBR is 1/1.7-inch.

What is the pixel size of the AR0221SR2C00SUEA0-DPBR?

The pixel size is 4.2µm x 4.2µm.

What are the available data interfaces for this sensor?

The sensor supports 4-lane MIPI CSI-2 and HiSpi SLCS data interfaces.

What is the package type for the AR0221SR2C00SUEA0-DPBR?

The sensor is available in an 87-IBGA (12x9) package.

Home
Categories
Submit RFQ
Login
Account

Categories