APL3552ABI-TRG The APL3552ABI-TRG is an adjustable current limit power distribution switch IC from Anpec Electronics Corporation. It features a current limit range of 0.1A to 3A, low RDS(ON), and thermal shutdown.
Mfr Part #:

APL3552ABI-TRG

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Anpec Electronics Corporation
Anpec Electronics Corporation
The APL3552ABI-TRG is an adjustable current limit power distribution switch IC from Anpec Electronics Corporation. It features a current limit range of 0.1A to 3A, low RDS(ON), and thermal shutdown.
✓ Total Stock: 1,091 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.99

APL3552ABI-TRG Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
1,091 pcs
1091 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

APL3552ABI-TRG Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Mounting Type
Package / Case
Voltage Rating

APL3552ABI-TRG Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The APL3552ABI-TRG is an Adjustable Current Limit Power Distribution Switch SMD IC manufactured by Anpec Electronics Corporation. Designed for efficient power management in portable and embedded systems, this IC offers an adjustable current limit from 0.1 A to 3 A, providing reliable over-current protection.

 

Key features include a low RDS(ON) to minimize power loss, making it suitable for battery-powered devices and load-switching applications. It operates within a wide voltage range of 2.7 V to 5.5 V and includes essential safety features such as thermal shutdown and a fault-flag output.

 

The APL3552ABI-TRG comes in a compact SOT-23-5 package, facilitating easy integration into space-constrained designs. It is ideal for applications like USB and battery-powered devices, hot-swap circuits, and over-current protection modules, enhancing both reliability and efficiency in your projects.

APL3552ABI-TRG Quick Information

Product Type: Power Distribution Switch IC
Canonical Name: APL3552ABI-TRG Adjustable Current Limit Power Distribution Switch SMD IC
Subcategory: Current Regulation

APL3552ABI-TRG Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

APL3552ABI-TRG Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.99 $0.99

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

APL3552ABI-TRG Features

  • Adjustable current limit from 0.1A to 3A.
  • Low RDS(ON) for minimal power loss.
  • Includes thermal shutdown protection.
  • Operates from 2.7V to 5.5V.
  • Compact SOT-23-5 package.

APL3552ABI-TRG Applications

  • Ideal for USB devices.
  • Suitable for battery-powered systems.
  • Used in hot-swap circuits.
  • Provides over-current protection.
  • Embedded system power management.

APL3552ABI-TRG FAQs

4 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the adjustable current limit for the APL3552ABI-TRG?

The adjustable current limit ranges from 0.1 A to 3 A.

What is the operating voltage range for the APL3552ABI-TRG?

The operating voltage range is 2.7 V to 5.5 V.

Does the APL3552ABI-TRG have thermal shutdown?

Yes, the APL3552ABI-TRG features thermal shutdown.

What package type is the APL3552ABI-TRG available in?

The APL3552ABI-TRG is available in a SOT-23-5 package.

Home

Categories