APL11-1-62-202-A The Sensata APL11-1-62-202-A is a 2-pole hydraulic magnetic circuit breaker with a 2A current rating and 277V voltage rating. It features a panel mount design and lever actuator.
Mfr Part #:

APL11-1-62-202-A

Mfr Name: Sensata
Sensata
The Sensata APL11-1-62-202-A is a 2-pole hydraulic magnetic circuit breaker with a 2A current rating and 277V voltage rating. It features a panel mount design and lever actuator.
Stock on Request
$ Price Range: $0.99

APL11-1-62-202-A Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Actuator Type
Breaker Type
Current Rating
Current Rating (Amps)
Mounting Type
Number of Poles
Voltage Rating

APL11-1-62-202-A Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Sensata APL11-1-62-202-A is a 2-pole hydraulic magnetic circuit breaker designed for reliable power switching and circuit protection. It offers a current rating of 2A and a voltage rating of 277V.

 

This circuit breaker features a panel mount type for easy integration into systems and a lever actuator for manual operation. The magnetic hydraulic delay mechanism ensures protection against overloads.

 

This APL/UPL series protector is recognized by UL and certified by CSA as a supplementary protector. It is suitable for industrial, military, and information processing applications where precision operation is required. Note that this is a legacy product and no new design-in orders are being accepted; Sensata recommends the Airpax™ IAL series for new designs.

APL11-1-62-202-A Quick Information

Product Type: Circuit Breaker
Series: APL/UPL
Canonical Name: Sensata APL11-1-62-202-A Hydraulic Magnetic Circuit Protector

APL11-1-62-202-A Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

APL11-1-62-202-A Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.99 $0.99

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

APL11-1-62-202-A Features

  • 2-pole hydraulic magnetic circuit breaker.
  • Rated for 2A current and 277V voltage.
  • Panel mount design with lever actuator.
  • Recognized by UL and certified by CSA.
  • Legacy product, not for new design-ins.

APL11-1-62-202-A Applications

  • Suitable for industrial applications.
  • Used in military systems.
  • Applied in information processing.
  • Provides precision circuit control.

APL11-1-62-202-A FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the current rating of the Sensata APL11-1-62-202-A circuit breaker?

The current rating is 2A.

What is the voltage rating for the APL11-1-62-202-A?

The voltage rating is 277V.

How many poles does the Sensata APL11-1-62-202-A circuit breaker have?

It has 2 poles.

What type of circuit breaker is the APL11-1-62-202-A?

It is a Magnetic (Hydraulic Delay) circuit breaker.

What is the mounting type for this circuit breaker?

The mounting type is Panel Mount.

Is the Sensata APL11-1-62-202-A RoHS compliant?

The product is listed as RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this part?

The MSL is 1 Unlimited.

APL11-1-62-202-A Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
BA2-B0-22-420-111-C
BA2-B0-22-420-111-C
Littelfuse Inc.
The Littelfuse Inc. BA2-B0-22-420-111-C is a 2-pole, magnetic (hydraulic delay) circuit breaker. It features a 2A current rating and a 277V voltage rating. This panel mount breaker is suitable for various protection applications.
View Part
AA2-B0-22-420-111-C
AA2-B0-22-420-111-C
Littelfuse Inc.
The Littelfuse Inc. AA2-B0-22-420-111-C is a 2-pole, magnetic (hydraulic delay) circuit breaker. It features a 2A current rating and a 277V voltage rating.
View Part
CA2-B0-24-420-121-H
CA2-B0-24-420-121-H
Littelfuse Inc.
The Littelfuse Inc. CA2-B0-24-420-121-H is a 2-pole circuit breaker designed for panel mounting. It features a 2A current rating and a 277V voltage rating.
View Part
AB2-B0-34-420-5D1-C
AB2-B0-34-420-5D1-C
Littelfuse Inc.
The AB2-B0-34-420-5D1-C is a circuit breaker manufactured by Littelfuse with a 2A current rating and 277V voltage rating.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories