APG2-9739-6 The Sensata APG2-9739-6 is a hydraulic magnetic circuit protector featuring a panel mount and lever actuator. This is a legacy product.
Mfr Part #:

APG2-9739-6

Mfr Name: Sensata
Sensata
The Sensata APG2-9739-6 is a hydraulic magnetic circuit protector featuring a panel mount and lever actuator. This is a legacy product.
Stock on Request
$ Price Range: $0.99

APG2-9739-6 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Actuator Type
Breaker Type
Mounting Type

APG2-9739-6 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Sensata APG2-9739-6 is a hydraulic magnetic circuit protector from the APG/UPG/IPG series, designed for reliable circuit protection and control. It features a panel mount and a lever actuator.

 

This product utilizes a current-sensitive hydraulic magnetic principle, making it adaptable to various applications and environments without concern for temperature compensation that affects fuses. It is intended for use in data processing, broadcast equipment, vending and amusement machines, military, and marine applications.

 

Important notice: The APG/UPG series is a legacy product, and no new design-in orders are being accepted. Sensata Technologies recommends the Airpax™ IAG series for new designs. The UPG circuit protector is recognized under UL Standard 1077 and certified by CSA as a supplementary protector. The APG is qualified to MIL-PRF-55629.

APG2-9739-6 Quick Information

Product Type: Circuit Breaker
Series: APG/UPG/IPG Series
Canonical Name: Sensata APG2-9739-6 Hydraulic Magnetic Circuit Protector
Subcategory: Circuit Breakers

APG2-9739-6 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

APG2-9739-6 Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.99 $0.99

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

APG2-9739-6 Features

  • Panel mount mechanical design for easy installation.
  • Magnetic hydraulic delay breaker type for reliable protection.
  • Lever actuator provides simple manual operation.
  • Certified under UL Standard 1077 and CSA standards.
  • Suitable for data processing and military applications.

APG2-9739-6 Applications

  • Data processing equipment.
  • Broadcast equipment.
  • Vending machines.
  • Military applications.
  • Marine applications.

APG2-9739-6 FAQs

5 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What type of circuit protector is the Sensata APG2-9739-6?

The Sensata APG2-9739-6 is a hydraulic magnetic circuit protector.

How is the Sensata APG2-9739-6 mounted?

The Sensata APG2-9739-6 is designed for panel mounting.

What type of actuator does the APG2-9739-6 have?

The APG2-9739-6 features a lever actuator.

Is the Sensata APG2-9739-6 suitable for new designs?

No, the APG/UPG series, including the APG2-9739-6, is a legacy product and no new design-in orders are being accepted. Sensata Technologies recommends utilizing the Airpax™ IAG series for new designs.

What are the RoHS and REACH statuses for the APG2-9739-6?

The APG2-9739-6 is RoHS3 Compliant and REACH Unaffected.

APG2-9739-6 Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
IEG66-1-52-8.00-01-V
IEG66-1-52-8.00-01-V
Sensata
Sensata IEG66-1-52-8.00-01-V is a 2-pole magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker rated at 8A with lever actuation for panel mount applications.
View Part
IEG6-1-52-15.0-01-V
IEG6-1-52-15.0-01-V
Sensata
1-pole 15A magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker from Sensata with lever actuator and panel mount. Compliant with UL1077, CSA, and TUV.
View Part
AA1-B0-24-640-5D1-C
AA1-B0-24-640-5D1-C
Littelfuse Inc.
AA1-B0-24-640-5D1-C is a 40A, 277V, 1-pole magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker from Carling Technologies/Littelfuse. It features panel mount and lever actuator.
View Part
BA2-B0-22-615-112-D
BA2-B0-22-615-112-D
Littelfuse Inc.
BA2-B0-22-615-112-D is a 2-pole magnetic (hydraulic delay) circuit breaker rated 15 A at 250 V AC/DC. It features a lever actuator and panel mount design.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories