AP4306AKTR-G1 The Diodes Incorporated AP4306AKTR-G1 is a linear voltage regulator. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL of 1 Unlimited.
Mfr Part #:

AP4306AKTR-G1

Available from 2 distributors
Mfr Name: Diodes Incorporated
Diodes Incorporated
The Diodes Incorporated AP4306AKTR-G1 is a linear voltage regulator. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL of 1 Unlimited.
✓ Total Stock: 78,095 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.28

AP4306AKTR-G1 Available from 2 distributors

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
78,000 pcs
78000 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 20+ On Request On Request
Non-Authorised Inventory information
95 pcs
95 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 1728+ On Request On Request

AP4306AKTR-G1 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
SVHC Present

AP4306AKTR-G1 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The AP4306AKTR-G1 from Diodes Incorporated is a linear voltage regulator designed for power management applications. This component adheres to RoHS3 compliance standards and features a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1 Unlimited, indicating its suitability for a wide range of manufacturing environments.

 

As a linear voltage regulator, the AP4306AKTR-G1 is part of the integrated circuits category, specifically within power management PMIC solutions. Its classification as RoHS3 Compliant and REACH Unaffected signifies its adherence to environmental regulations.

 

This part is suitable for various electronic designs requiring stable voltage regulation. Its specifications, including compliance data, are crucial for engineers selecting components for new product development or system upgrades.

AP4306AKTR-G1 Quick Information

Product Type: Voltage Regulator
Series: AP4306
Canonical Name: AP4306AKTR-G1 Voltage Regulator
Subcategory: Linear

AP4306AKTR-G1 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

AP4306AKTR-G1 Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.28 $0.28

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

AP4306AKTR-G1 Features

  • RoHS3 Compliant status confirmed.
  • Moisture Sensitivity Level 1 Unlimited.
  • REACH Unaffected status noted.
  • Linear voltage regulator IC.

AP4306AKTR-G1 Applications

  • Used in power management circuits.
  • Suitable for general electronic designs.
  • Component for voltage regulation needs.

AP4306AKTR-G1 FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the AP4306AKTR-G1?

The AP4306AKTR-G1 is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the AP4306AKTR-G1?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status of the AP4306AKTR-G1?

The REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

AP4306AKTR-G1 Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
BC847B/215
BC847B/215
Nexperia USA Inc.
The Nexperia USA Inc. BC847B/215 is a bipolar transistor. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL Level 1 rating.
View Part
S1ME361T
S1ME361T
Vishay
The Vishay S1ME361T is a rectifier with an average rectified current of 1A and a maximum reverse voltage of 1000V. It is supplied in an SMA package.
View Part
CD4023BM96/CD4023BM96
CD4023BM96/CD4023BM96
Texas Instruments
The Texas Instruments CD4023BM96 is a logic gate designed for digital applications. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL 1 rating.
View Part
TEST105
TEST105
Texas Instruments
The TEST105 from Texas Instruments is a component with RoHS3 Compliant, MSL 1 Unlimited, and REACH Unaffected status.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories