AOPS50-05 The ETA AOPS50-05 is a 50W enclosed AC/DC converter with a 5V output. It features adjustable output and universal input, suitable for ITE (Commercial) applications.
Mfr Part #:

AOPS50-05

Mfr Name: ETA
ETA
The ETA AOPS50-05 is a 50W enclosed AC/DC converter with a 5V output. It features adjustable output and universal input, suitable for ITE (Commercial) applications.
Stock on Request

AOPS50-05 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Applications
Approval Agency
Current
Efficiency
Features
Height
Industrial Grade
Length
Mounting Type
Number of Outputs
Operating Temperature
Power (Watts)
Type
Voltage
Width

AOPS50-05 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The ETA AOPS50-05 is an enclosed AC/DC converter designed for ITE (Commercial) applications. It delivers 50W of power with a 5V output and features adjustable output and universal input capabilities. The converter has an efficiency of 82% and operates within a temperature range of -10°C to 70°C with derating. Its dimensions are 120.0mm x 81.2mm x 31.5mm, and it is designed for chassis mounting.

 

Key electrical specifications include a 3kV voltage rating and a current capacity of 10A. The unit is approved by CB, CE, cUL, and UL, ensuring compliance with various safety standards. It offers a single output and is RoHS3 compliant, with an MSL rating of 1 and REACH unaffected status.

AOPS50-05 Quick Information

Product Type: AC DC Converter
Canonical Name: ETA AOPS50-05 Enclosed AC/DC Converter, 50W, 5V Output
Subcategory: Enclosed

AOPS50-05 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

AOPS50-05 Features

  • Enclosed AC/DC converter for commercial applications.
  • 50W power output with 5V nominal voltage.
  • Adjustable output and universal input features.
  • Chassis mount for easy integration.
  • RoHS3 compliant with MSL 1 rating.

AOPS50-05 Applications

  • Ideal for commercial ITE power systems.
  • Suitable for industrial equipment power supplies.
  • Used in test and measurement instruments.
  • Perfect for embedded system power solutions.

AOPS50-05 FAQs

4 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What type of AC/DC converter is the AOPS50-05?

The AOPS50-05 is an enclosed AC/DC converter.

What is the power rating of the AOPS50-05?

The AOPS50-05 has a power rating of 50W.

What is the operating temperature range for the AOPS50-05?

The operating temperature range is -10°C to 70°C with derating.

How is the AOPS50-05 mounted?

The AOPS50-05 is designed for chassis mounting.

Home
Account

Categories