AM29833A/BLA The AM29833A/BLA is a voltage regulator controller from Advanced Micro Devices. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1 Unlimited.
Mfr Part #:

AM29833A/BLA

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Advanced Micro Devices
Advanced Micro Devices
The AM29833A/BLA is a voltage regulator controller from Advanced Micro Devices. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1 Unlimited.
✓ Total Stock: 1 pcs
$ Price Range: $2.01

AM29833A/BLA Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
1 pcs
1 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

AM29833A/BLA Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Storage Temperature
Tape & Reel

AM29833A/BLA Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The AM29833A/BLA, manufactured by Advanced Micro Devices (AMD), is a voltage regulator controller designed for power management applications. This component is RoHS3 Compliant and has a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1 Unlimited, indicating it is not sensitive to moisture and has an extended shelf life under normal conditions.

 

As a linear regulator controller, the AM29833A/BLA is suitable for various electronic designs requiring stable voltage regulation. While specific operating voltage and temperature ranges are not detailed here, its compliance with RoHS3 standards suggests it is manufactured with environmentally conscious materials.

 

This part is available as new original stock. Further details regarding its specific electrical characteristics, package type, and mounting options would typically be found in the manufacturer's datasheet.

AM29833A/BLA Quick Information

Product Type: Voltage Regulator Controller
Canonical Name: AM29833A/BLA Voltage Regulator Controller
Subcategory: Power Management (PMIC)

AM29833A/BLA Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

AM29833A/BLA Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $2.01 $2.01

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

AM29833A/BLA Features

  • Linear regulator controller for power management.
  • RoHS3 compliant environmental standard.
  • Level 1 Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL).
  • Manufactured by Advanced Micro Devices.
  • Part number AM29833A/BLA.

AM29833A/BLA Applications

  • Suitable for voltage regulation in electronic devices.
  • Used in power management circuits for PCs.
  • Ideal for linear regulator control applications.
  • Applicable in industrial automation power supplies.
  • Suitable for consumer electronics power regulation.

AM29833A/BLA FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the AM29833A/BLA?

The AM29833A/BLA is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the AM29833A/BLA?

The MSL for the AM29833A/BLA is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status for the AM29833A/BLA?

The AM29833A/BLA is REACH Unaffected.

AM29833A/BLA Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
SL3S1206FUD2/HAA-VB2
SL3S1206FUD2/HAA-VB2
NXP Semiconductors
The NXP Semiconductors SL3S1206FUD2/HAA-VB2 is a Chassis Mount Resistor. It is RoHS3 Compliant and REACH Unaffected.
View Part
BLM18AG102SN1
BLM18AG102SN1
Murata
The Murata BLM18AG102SN1 is a ceramic capacitor. It is RoHS3 compliant and rated MSL 1.
View Part
0402N680F500CG
0402N680F500CG
Walsin Technology
The Walsin Technology 0402N680F500CG is a ceramic capacitor. It features RoHS3 compliance and MSL Level 1.
View Part
LM324DT
LM324DT
STMicroelectronics
The STMicroelectronics LM324DT is an operational amplifier. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL rating of 1 Unlimited.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories