AM27S191/BJA The AM27S191/BJA is a voltage regulator controller from Advanced Micro Devices. It features a DIP24 package and is RoHS3 Compliant.
Mfr Part #:

AM27S191/BJA

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Advanced Micro Devices
Advanced Micro Devices
The AM27S191/BJA is a voltage regulator controller from Advanced Micro Devices. It features a DIP24 package and is RoHS3 Compliant.
✓ Total Stock: 47 pcs
$ Price Range: $2.01

AM27S191/BJA Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
47 pcs
47 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

AM27S191/BJA Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Storage Temperature
Tape & Reel

AM27S191/BJA Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The AM27S191/BJA is a linear regulator controller manufactured by Advanced Micro Devices. This component is supplied in a DIP24 package, making it suitable for through-hole mounting.

 

Key specifications include RoHS3 compliance and a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1, indicating it is suitable for a wide range of environmental conditions. The REACH status is noted as unaffected.

 

This part is part of the broader category of Power Management Integrated Circuits, specifically within voltage regulators. Its design and packaging suggest applications where a reliable linear regulation solution is required.

AM27S191/BJA Quick Information

Product Type: Linear Regulator Controller
Canonical Name: AM27S191/BJA
Subcategory: Linear Regulator Controller

AM27S191/BJA Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

AM27S191/BJA Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $2.01 $2.01

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

AM27S191/BJA Features

  • DIP24 package for through-hole mounting.
  • RoHS3 compliant for environmental standards.
  • MSL 1 for moisture sensitivity.
  • Manufactured by Advanced Micro Devices.

AM27S191/BJA Applications

  • Suitable for linear voltage regulator circuits.
  • Used in power management and supply regulation.
  • Ideal for integrated circuit applications.
  • Applicable in electronic devices requiring stable voltage.
  • Suitable for linear regulator controller implementations.

AM27S191/BJA FAQs

4 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What package type is the AM27S191/BJA?

The AM27S191/BJA is supplied in a DIP24 package.

What is the RoHS status of the AM27S191/BJA?

The AM27S191/BJA is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the AM27S191/BJA?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the AM27S191/BJA is 1.

What is the REACH status for the AM27S191/BJA?

The REACH status for the AM27S191/BJA is REACH Unaffected.

AM27S191/BJA Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
SL3S1206FUD2/HAA-VB2
SL3S1206FUD2/HAA-VB2
NXP Semiconductors
The NXP Semiconductors SL3S1206FUD2/HAA-VB2 is a Chassis Mount Resistor. It is RoHS3 Compliant and REACH Unaffected.
View Part
BLM18AG102SN1
BLM18AG102SN1
Murata
The Murata BLM18AG102SN1 is a ceramic capacitor. It is RoHS3 compliant and rated MSL 1.
View Part
0402N680F500CG
0402N680F500CG
Walsin Technology
The Walsin Technology 0402N680F500CG is a ceramic capacitor. It features RoHS3 compliance and MSL Level 1.
View Part
LM324DT
LM324DT
STMicroelectronics
The STMicroelectronics LM324DT is an operational amplifier. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL rating of 1 Unlimited.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories